The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / UGA_2017_ILGUIE_V01_M / variable [F20]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Improvement of Land Governance to Increase Productivity of Small-Scale Farmers on Mailo-Land 2017

Uganda, 2017 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2017_ILGUIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pg2d-3857
Producer(s)
Daniel Ali Ayalew, Klaus Deininger, Thea Hilhorst
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 03, 2021
Last modified
Mar 03, 2021
Page views
185549
Downloads
4169
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ASEC1.dta
  • ASEC2A.dta
  • ASEC2B.dta
  • ASEC3A.dta
  • ASEC3A_33.dta
  • ASEC3A_33_a.dta
  • ASEC3B.dta
  • ASEC4A.dta
  • ASEC4A_1.dta
  • ASEC5A.dta
  • ASEC5A_1.dta
  • ASEC5B.dta
  • ASEC6A.dta
  • ASEC6B.dta
  • ASEC6C.dta
  • ASEC7A.dta
  • ASEC7B.dta
  • ASEC8.dta
  • ASEC9.dta
  • ASEC9_Ext.dta
  • ASEC10.dta
  • ASEC11.dta
  • GSEC1.dta
  • GSEC2.dta
  • GSEC3.dta
  • GSEC4.dta
  • GSEC5.dta
  • GSEC6.dta
  • GSEC7a.dta
  • GSEC7b.dta
  • GSEC8.dta
  • GSEC9a.dta
  • GSEC9b.dta
  • GSEC10.dta
  • GSEC11.dta
  • GSEC12.dta
  • GSEC13a.dta
  • GSEC13b.dta
  • GSEC13c.dta
  • GSEC13d.dta
  • GSEC13e_Male.dta
  • GSEC13f_female.dta
  • GSEC14.dta

3. Sub-County/Division/Town Council (s1aq03a)

Data file: ASEC9_Ext.dta

Overview

Valid: 370
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 123
End: 139
Width: 17
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Sub-County/Division/Town Council
Categories
Value Category Cases
BULERA 85
23%
BUSIMBI DIVISION 4
1.1%
BUTAYUNJA 12
3.2%
BUTOOLOGO 3
0.8%
BWANSWA 8
2.2%
CENTRAL DIVISION 2
0.5%
EASTERN DIVISION 3
0.8%
GAYAZA 1
0.3%
KAKINDU 22
5.9%
KALAMBA 10
2.7%
KALANGALO 41
11.1%
KALWANA 5
1.4%
KASSANDA 6
1.6%
KIBALINGA 2
0.5%
KIBIBI 12
3.2%
KITUMBI 2
0.5%
KIYUNI 8
2.2%
MADUDU 19
5.1%
MALANGALA 11
3%
MPENJA 8
2.2%
MUDUUMA 12
3.2%
MYANZI 38
10.3%
NALUTUNTU 3
0.8%
NAMUNGO 9
2.4%
NYAMARWA 1
0.3%
SOUTHERN DIVISION 8
2.2%
SSEKANYONYI 5
1.4%
TTAMU DIVISION 9
2.4%
WESTERN DIVISION 21
5.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.