The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / LTU_2002_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2002

Lithuania, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LTU_2002_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5a5r-bb91
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 01, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
50173
Downloads
547
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Lithuania-2002--full
    data-5

% of firm’s material inputs/ supplies are: Imported directly (q24b)

Data file: Lithuania-2002--full data-5

Overview

Valid: 188
Invalid: 12
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 100
Mean: 18.814
Standard deviation: 33.858
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 164
End: 166
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What percent of your establishment’s material inputs and supplies are:
Imported directly
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 126
67%
1 1
0.5%
5 1
0.5%
8 1
0.5%
10 10
5.3%
15 2
1.1%
20 3
1.6%
30 3
1.6%
33 1
0.5%
40 3
1.6%
45 1
0.5%
50 4
2.1%
60 3
1.6%
70 1
0.5%
75 1
0.5%
80 3
1.6%
85 1
0.5%
90 6
3.2%
95 8
4.3%
98 2
1.1%
99 1
0.5%
100 6
3.2%
Sysmiss 12
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.