The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / KHM_2020_HFPS-LSMS_V04_M / variable [F59]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Survey of Households 2020-2022, CSES

Cambodia, 2020 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2020_HFPS-LSMS_v04_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/m4bs-r206
Producer(s)
World Bank Group
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 03, 2021
Last modified
Mar 05, 2021
Page views
252982
Downloads
4967
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • r1may2020_lsms_section00.dta
  • r1may2020_lsms_section01.dta
  • r1may2020_lsms_section02.dta
  • r1may2020_lsms_section03_1.dta
  • r1may2020_lsms_section03_2.dta
  • r1may2020_lsms_section04.dta
  • r1may2020_lsms_section05.dta
  • r1may2020_lsms_section06.dta
  • r1may2020_lsms_section07.dta
  • r1may2020_lsms_section10.dta
  • r1may2020_lsms_section11_1.dta
  • r1may2020_lsms_section11_2.dta
  • r1may2020_lsms_section12.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section00.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section01.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section02.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section02c.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section02d.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section02e.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section05.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section06.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section07.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section08.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section11_1.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section11_2.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section11_3.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section11a.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section12.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section00.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section01.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section02.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section02c.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section03.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section05.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section06.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section07.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section08.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section11_1.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section11_2.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section11_3.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section11a.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section12.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section13.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section00.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section01.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section02.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section02c.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section05.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section06.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section07.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section08.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section10.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section11_1.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section11_2.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section11_3.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section11a.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section12.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section13.dta
  • r5march2021_lsms_section00.dta
  • r5march2021_lsms_section01.dta
  • r5march2021_lsms_section02.dta
  • r5march2021_lsms_section02c.dta
  • r5march2021_lsms_section05.dta
  • r5march2021_lsms_section06.dta
  • r5march2021_lsms_section07.dta
  • r5march2021_lsms_section07_1.dta
  • r5march2021_lsms_section08.dta
  • r5march2021_lsms_section11_1.dta
  • r5march2021_lsms_section11_2.dta
  • r5march2021_lsms_section11_3.dta
  • r5march2021_lsms_section11a.dta
  • r5march2021_lsms_section12.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section00.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section01.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section02.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section02c.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section02d.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section05.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section06.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section07.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section08.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section10.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section11_1.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section11_2.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section11_3.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section11a.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section12.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section14.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section15_1.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section15_2.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section00.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section01.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section02.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section02c.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section02d.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section05.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section06.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section07.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section08.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section10.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section11_1.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section11_2.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section11_3.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section11a.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section12.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section14_1.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section14_2.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section15_1.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section15_2.dta

2. Province/Capital (s01q02)

Data file: r5march2021_lsms_section00.dta

Overview

Valid: 378
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 25
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 42
End: 46
Width: 5
Range: 1 - 25
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 បន្ទាយមានជ័យ / Banteay Meanchey 25
6.6%
2 បាត់ដំបង / Battambang 25
6.6%
3 កំពង់ចាម / Kampong Cham 21
5.6%
4 កំពង់ឆ្នាំង / Kampong Chhnang 12
3.2%
5 កំពង់ស្ពឺ / Kampong Speu 8
2.1%
6 កំពង់ធំ / Kampong Thom 22
5.8%
7 កំពត / Kampot 26
6.9%
8 កណ្ដាល / Kandal 22
5.8%
9 កោះកុង / Koh Kong 8
2.1%
10 ក្រចេះ / Kratie 19
5%
11 មណ្ឌលគិរី / Mondul Kiri 7
1.9%
12 ភ្នំពេញ / Phnom Penh 28
7.4%
13 ព្រះវិហារ / Preah Vihear 12
3.2%
14 ព្រៃវែង / Prey Veng 13
3.4%
15 ពោធិ៍សាត់ / Pursat 16
4.2%
16 រតនគិរី / Ratanak Kiri 4
1.1%
17 សៀមរាប / Siemreap 19
5%
18 ព្រះសីហនុ / Preah Sihanouk 5
1.3%
19 ស្ទឹងត្រែង / Stung Treng 12
3.2%
20 ស្វាយរៀង / Svay Rieng 16
4.2%
21 តាកែវ / Takeo 16
4.2%
22 ឧត្ដរមានជ័យ / Otdar Meanchey 10
2.6%
23 កែប / Kep 0
0%
24 ប៉ៃលិន / Pailin 10
2.6%
25 ត្បូងឃ្មុំ / Tboung Khmum 22
5.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.