The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / KHM_2020_HFPS-LSMS_V04_M / variable [F97]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Survey of Households 2020-2022, CSES

Cambodia, 2020 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2020_HFPS-LSMS_v04_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/m4bs-r206
Producer(s)
World Bank Group
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 03, 2021
Last modified
Mar 05, 2021
Page views
252971
Downloads
4967
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • r1may2020_lsms_section00.dta
  • r1may2020_lsms_section01.dta
  • r1may2020_lsms_section02.dta
  • r1may2020_lsms_section03_1.dta
  • r1may2020_lsms_section03_2.dta
  • r1may2020_lsms_section04.dta
  • r1may2020_lsms_section05.dta
  • r1may2020_lsms_section06.dta
  • r1may2020_lsms_section07.dta
  • r1may2020_lsms_section10.dta
  • r1may2020_lsms_section11_1.dta
  • r1may2020_lsms_section11_2.dta
  • r1may2020_lsms_section12.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section00.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section01.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section02.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section02c.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section02d.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section02e.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section05.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section06.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section07.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section08.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section11_1.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section11_2.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section11_3.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section11a.dta
  • r2august2020_lsms_section12.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section00.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section01.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section02.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section02c.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section03.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section05.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section06.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section07.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section08.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section11_1.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section11_2.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section11_3.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section11a.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section12.dta
  • r3october2020_lsms_section13.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section00.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section01.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section02.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section02c.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section05.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section06.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section07.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section08.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section10.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section11_1.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section11_2.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section11_3.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section11a.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section12.dta
  • r4december2020_lsms_section13.dta
  • r5march2021_lsms_section00.dta
  • r5march2021_lsms_section01.dta
  • r5march2021_lsms_section02.dta
  • r5march2021_lsms_section02c.dta
  • r5march2021_lsms_section05.dta
  • r5march2021_lsms_section06.dta
  • r5march2021_lsms_section07.dta
  • r5march2021_lsms_section07_1.dta
  • r5march2021_lsms_section08.dta
  • r5march2021_lsms_section11_1.dta
  • r5march2021_lsms_section11_2.dta
  • r5march2021_lsms_section11_3.dta
  • r5march2021_lsms_section11a.dta
  • r5march2021_lsms_section12.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section00.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section01.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section02.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section02c.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section02d.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section05.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section06.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section07.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section08.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section10.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section11_1.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section11_2.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section11_3.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section11a.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section12.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section14.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section15_1.dta
  • r6february2022_cses_section15_2.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section00.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section01.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section02.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section02c.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section02d.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section05.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section06.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section07.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section08.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section10.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section11_1.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section11_2.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section11_3.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section11a.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section12.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section14_1.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section14_2.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section15_1.dta
  • r7april2022_cses_section15_2.dta

What is the main activity of the business in which mainearner currently working? (s6q5)

Data file: r7april2022_cses_section06.dta

Overview

Valid: 1422
Invalid: 276
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 15
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 25
End: 26
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 15
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Agriculture/Hunting/Fishing 438
30.8%
2 Mining 3
0.2%
3 Manufacturing 110
7.7%
4 Professional/ Scientific/Technical activities 29
2%
5 Electricity/Water/Gas /Waste 6
0.4%
6 Construction 159
11.2%
7 Transportation 42
3%
8 Buying and selling 278
19.5%
9 Financial/Insurance/Real est. services 11
0.8%
10 Personal services 163
11.5%
11 Education 68
4.8%
12 Health 14
1%
13 Public administration 86
6%
14 Tourism 3
0.2%
15 Other, specify 12
0.8%
Sysmiss 276
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.