The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2018_RHCS_V01_M / variable [F25]
central

Refugee and Host Communities Household Survey 2018

Uganda, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2018_RHCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gvwc-vx89
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2021
Last modified
Mar 24, 2021
Page views
100510
Downloads
1483
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • agsec_1.dta
  • agsec_2.dta
  • agsec_3.dta
  • agsec_4.dta
  • csec1c.dta
  • csec2a.dta
  • csec2d.dta
  • csec3a.dta
  • csec3b.dta
  • csec3d.dta
  • csec3f.dta
  • csec4.dta
  • csec4c.dta
  • csec4m.dta
  • csec9.dta
  • cseccg.dta
  • cseclp.dta
  • csecn.dta
  • csecsf.dta
  • csecsf2.dta
  • hsec_bi.dta
  • hsec_hp.dta
  • hsec_hs.dta
  • hsec_hs_a.dta
  • hsec_sf.dta
  • hsec_wf.dta
  • hsec2a.dta
  • hsec2b.dta
  • hsec2c.dta
  • hsec4.dta
  • hsec5.dta
  • hsec7a.dta
  • hsec7b.dta
  • hsec8.dta
  • hsec9.dta
  • hsec10.dta
  • hsec11.dta
  • hsec13a.dta
  • hsec13b.dta
  • hsec15a.dta
  • hsec15b.dta
  • hsec15c.dta
  • hsec15d.dta
  • hsec15e.dta
  • hsec22.dta
  • hsec22a.dta
  • pov_2018_share.dta
  • weights.dta
  • csec1.dta
  • hsec1.dta

HS1k Other (Specify) (HS1k_oth)

Data file: hsec_hs_a.dta

Overview

Valid: 1987
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 77
End: 144
Width: 68
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Does any member of your household belong to or participate in a Other (Specify)?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1945
97.9%
A Church Group 1
0.1%
burial group 5
0.3%
Burial group 1
0.1%
Catering group 1
0.1%
Charity Project. 1
0.1%
choir 1
0.1%
CHURCH 8
0.4%
Church Organisations like Christian Women Fellowship -Pastoral care 1
0.1%
CHURCH COMMUNITY 5
0.3%
Development group 1
0.1%
elderly member who gets a grant from Government 1
0.1%
FOOD COMMITTEE 1
0.1%
Kisugu Joint Malwa 1
0.1%
livelihood group 1
0.1%
Local Council 1
0.1%
members of the church foundation 1
0.1%
MUSLIM COMMUNITY 2
0.1%
NAMUNGOONA AMBAXT DEVELOPMENT SAACO 1
0.1%
PD MOTHER FOR NUTRITION WITH PLAN 1
0.1%
RELIGIOUS COUNCIL 1
0.1%
Sacco 1
0.1%
village Health Team 1
0.1%
village Health Team 1
0.1%
village groups 1
0.1%
VILLAGE HEALTH TEAM 2
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.