The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2018_RHCS_V01_M / variable [F44]
central

Refugee and Host Communities Household Survey 2018

Uganda, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2018_RHCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gvwc-vx89
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2021
Last modified
Mar 24, 2021
Page views
133870
Downloads
1894
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • agsec_1.dta
  • agsec_2.dta
  • agsec_3.dta
  • agsec_4.dta
  • csec1c.dta
  • csec2a.dta
  • csec2d.dta
  • csec3a.dta
  • csec3b.dta
  • csec3d.dta
  • csec3f.dta
  • csec4.dta
  • csec4c.dta
  • csec4m.dta
  • csec9.dta
  • cseccg.dta
  • cseclp.dta
  • csecn.dta
  • csecsf.dta
  • csecsf2.dta
  • hsec_bi.dta
  • hsec_hp.dta
  • hsec_hs.dta
  • hsec_hs_a.dta
  • hsec_sf.dta
  • hsec_wf.dta
  • hsec2a.dta
  • hsec2b.dta
  • hsec2c.dta
  • hsec4.dta
  • hsec5.dta
  • hsec7a.dta
  • hsec7b.dta
  • hsec8.dta
  • hsec9.dta
  • hsec10.dta
  • hsec11.dta
  • hsec13a.dta
  • hsec13b.dta
  • hsec15a.dta
  • hsec15b.dta
  • hsec15c.dta
  • hsec15d.dta
  • hsec15e.dta
  • hsec22.dta
  • hsec22a.dta
  • pov_2018_share.dta
  • weights.dta
  • csec1.dta
  • hsec1.dta

Item Code (itmcd)

Data file: hsec15c.dta

Overview

Valid: 16094
Invalid: -
Minimum: 301
Maximum: 6051
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 93
End: 96
Width: 4
Range: 301 - 6051
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Code
Categories
Value Category Cases
301 351
2.2%
302 1411
8.8%
303 105
0.7%
304 46
0.3%
306 330
2.1%
307 1
0%
308 229
1.4%
309 535
3.3%
310 1169
7.3%
311 7
0%
452 1935
12%
453 307
1.9%
454 694
4.3%
455 1034
6.4%
456 58
0.4%
457 425
2.6%
459 38
0.2%
460 80
0.5%
461 42
0.3%
466 3
0%
468 25
0.2%
469 75
0.5%
470 478
3%
501 497
3.1%
502 1027
6.4%
503 203
1.3%
504 23
0.1%
505 81
0.5%
506 336
2.1%
507 1045
6.5%
601 9
0.1%
602 23
0.1%
603 52
0.3%
604 717
4.5%
605 10
0.1%
3051 288
1.8%
3052 1439
8.9%
3112 1
0%
3121 116
0.7%
4541 292
1.8%
4542 296
1.8%
4591 12
0.1%
4621 49
0.3%
4622 92
0.6%
4623 11
0.1%
4651 88
0.5%
4661 2
0%
6051 7
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.