The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2018_RHCS_V01_M / variable [F44]
central

Refugee and Host Communities Household Survey 2018

Uganda, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2018_RHCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gvwc-vx89
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2021
Last modified
Mar 24, 2021
Page views
100487
Downloads
1483
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • agsec_1.dta
  • agsec_2.dta
  • agsec_3.dta
  • agsec_4.dta
  • csec1c.dta
  • csec2a.dta
  • csec2d.dta
  • csec3a.dta
  • csec3b.dta
  • csec3d.dta
  • csec3f.dta
  • csec4.dta
  • csec4c.dta
  • csec4m.dta
  • csec9.dta
  • cseccg.dta
  • cseclp.dta
  • csecn.dta
  • csecsf.dta
  • csecsf2.dta
  • hsec_bi.dta
  • hsec_hp.dta
  • hsec_hs.dta
  • hsec_hs_a.dta
  • hsec_sf.dta
  • hsec_wf.dta
  • hsec2a.dta
  • hsec2b.dta
  • hsec2c.dta
  • hsec4.dta
  • hsec5.dta
  • hsec7a.dta
  • hsec7b.dta
  • hsec8.dta
  • hsec9.dta
  • hsec10.dta
  • hsec11.dta
  • hsec13a.dta
  • hsec13b.dta
  • hsec15a.dta
  • hsec15b.dta
  • hsec15c.dta
  • hsec15d.dta
  • hsec15e.dta
  • hsec22.dta
  • hsec22a.dta
  • pov_2018_share.dta
  • weights.dta
  • csec1.dta
  • hsec1.dta

Unit of Quantity (untcd)

Data file: hsec15c.dta

Overview

Valid: 15518
Invalid: 576
Minimum: 3
Maximum: 133
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 97
End: 102
Width: 6
Range: 3 - 133
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Unit of Quantity
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 kilogram 0
0%
3 LITRE 137
0.9%
9 Sack(120kg) 4
0%
10 sack(100kg) 8897
57.3%
11 sack(80kg) 128
0.8%
12 sack(500kg) 0
0%
13 sack(unspecified) 1
0%
20 Tin (debe)20lts 0
0%
21 Tin (5lts) 4
0%
22 Plastic basin(15lts) 210
1.4%
25 Bottle(350ml) 68
0.4%
26 Bottle(300ml) 0
0%
46 Bathing soap (tablet) 298
1.9%
47 Washing soap (bar) 1513
9.7%
48 Washing soap (tablet) 395
2.5%
49 Packet (2kg) 4
0%
50 Packet (1kg) 16
0.1%
51 Packet (500g) 0
0%
52 Packet (250g) 3
0%
54 Packet (unspecified) 0
0%
84 pair 421
2.7%
85 Number of unit (general) 2209
14.2%
90 Heap large 349
2.2%
91 Heap medium 517
3.3%
92 Heap small 303
2%
123 Akendo- big 12
0.1%
124 Akendo- medium 17
0.1%
125 Akendo- small 9
0.1%
133 sadolin tin- 3ltrs 3
0%
Sysmiss 576
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.