The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2018_RHCS_V01_M / variable [F45]
central

Refugee and Host Communities Household Survey 2018

Uganda, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2018_RHCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gvwc-vx89
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2021
Last modified
Mar 24, 2021
Page views
100808
Downloads
1486
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • agsec_1.dta
  • agsec_2.dta
  • agsec_3.dta
  • agsec_4.dta
  • csec1c.dta
  • csec2a.dta
  • csec2d.dta
  • csec3a.dta
  • csec3b.dta
  • csec3d.dta
  • csec3f.dta
  • csec4.dta
  • csec4c.dta
  • csec4m.dta
  • csec9.dta
  • cseccg.dta
  • cseclp.dta
  • csecn.dta
  • csecsf.dta
  • csecsf2.dta
  • hsec_bi.dta
  • hsec_hp.dta
  • hsec_hs.dta
  • hsec_hs_a.dta
  • hsec_sf.dta
  • hsec_wf.dta
  • hsec2a.dta
  • hsec2b.dta
  • hsec2c.dta
  • hsec4.dta
  • hsec5.dta
  • hsec7a.dta
  • hsec7b.dta
  • hsec8.dta
  • hsec9.dta
  • hsec10.dta
  • hsec11.dta
  • hsec13a.dta
  • hsec13b.dta
  • hsec15a.dta
  • hsec15b.dta
  • hsec15c.dta
  • hsec15d.dta
  • hsec15e.dta
  • hsec22.dta
  • hsec22a.dta
  • pov_2018_share.dta
  • weights.dta
  • csec1.dta
  • hsec1.dta

Classification of consumption by purpose (coicop_6)

Data file: hsec15d.dta

Overview

Valid: 15554
Invalid: -
Minimum: 311101
Maximum: 1271100
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 47
End: 53
Width: 7
Range: 311101 - 1271100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
53111 1 0
0%
111101 2 0
0%
111102 3 0
0%
111201 4 0
0%
111202 5 0
0%
111301 6 0
0%
111302 7 0
0%
111401 8 0
0%
111402 9 0
0%
111403 10 0
0%
111501 11 0
0%
111502 12 0
0%
111503 13 0
0%
111504 14 0
0%
111505 15 0
0%
111506 16 0
0%
112101 17 0
0%
112102 18 0
0%
112103 19 0
0%
112201 20 0
0%
112301 21 0
0%
112401 22 0
0%
112402 23 0
0%
112403 24 0
0%
112501 25 0
0%
113101 26 0
0%
113102 27 0
0%
113301 28 0
0%
113302 29 0
0%
113303 30 0
0%
113304 31 0
0%
114101 32 0
0%
114102 33 0
0%
114301 34 0
0%
114401 35 0
0%
114601 36 0
0%
114701 37 0
0%
115201 38 0
0%
115301 39 0
0%
115401 40 0
0%
115501 41 0
0%
116101 42 0
0%
116102 43 0
0%
116201 44 0
0%
116202 45 0
0%
116203 46 0
0%
116301 47 0
0%
116501 48 0
0%
116701 49 0
0%
116702 50 0
0%
116703 51 0
0%
116704 52 0
0%
116705 53 0
0%
116801 54 0
0%
116901 55 0
0%
117101 56 0
0%
117201 57 0
0%
117301 58 0
0%
117302 59 0
0%
117303 60 0
0%
117304 61 0
0%
117305 62 0
0%
117306 63 0
0%
117307 64 0
0%
117401 65 0
0%
117402 66 0
0%
117403 67 0
0%
117501 68 0
0%
117502 69 0
0%
117503 70 0
0%
117601 71 0
0%
117701 72 0
0%
117801 73 0
0%
117802 74 0
0%
117803 75 0
0%
117804 76 0
0%
118101 77 0
0%
118102 78 0
0%
118201 79 0
0%
118301 80 0
0%
118401 81 0
0%
118501 82 0
0%
119101 83 0
0%
119201 84 0
0%
119202 85 0
0%
119203 86 0
0%
119204 87 0
0%
119205 88 0
0%
119206 89 0
0%
119207 90 0
0%
119301 91 0
0%
121101 92 0
0%
121201 93 0
0%
122101 94 0
0%
122201 95 0
0%
122301 96 0
0%
211101 97 0
0%
211102 98 0
0%
212101 99 0
0%
213101 100 0
0%
221101 101 0
0%
221102 102 0
0%
221301 103 0
0%
311101 104 1316
8.5%
311102 687
4.4%
312101 105 0
0%
312102 106 0
0%
312201 107 984
6.3%
312202 108 1137
7.3%
312301 109 0
0%
312302 110 0
0%
314101 111 0
0%
314102 112 201
1.3%
321101 113 0
0%
321102 114 623
4%
321201 115 828
5.3%
321301 116 793
5.1%
321302 117 0
0%
321401 275
1.8%
411101 118 0
0%
411102 119 0
0%
411103 120 0
0%
411104 121 0
0%
411105 122 0
0%
431101 123 0
0%
431102 124 0
0%
431103 125 0
0%
431104 126 0
0%
441101 127 0
0%
441102 128 0
0%
444101 129 0
0%
451101 130 0
0%
452201 131 0
0%
453101 132 0
0%
454101 133 0
0%
454102 134 0
0%
511101 135 0
0%
511102 136 0
0%
511103 137 0
0%
511104 138 0
0%
511105 139 0
0%
511106 253
1.6%
512101 140 161
1%
521101 141 178
1.1%
521102 142 256
1.6%
521103 143 448
2.9%
521104 144 0
0%
521105 145 233
1.5%
521106 18
0.1%
531301 146 171
1.1%
531302 147 11
0.1%
532101 148 0
0%
532102 149 53
0.3%
541101 150 0
0%
541201 151 586
3.8%
552101 152 0
0%
552102 153 0
0%
552103 154 804
5.2%
561101 155 0
0%
561102 156 0
0%
561103 157 0
0%
561201 158 0
0%
561202 159 0
0%
561203 160 0
0%
561204 161 0
0%
611101 162 0
0%
611102 163 0
0%
611103 164 0
0%
611104 165 0
0%
611105 166 0
0%
611106 167 0
0%
611107 168 0
0%
611108 169 351
2.3%
611109 170 510
3.3%
612101 171 0
0%
613101 172 0
0%
613102 173 0
0%
621101 174 0
0%
621102 175 0
0%
622101 176 0
0%
623101 177 0
0%
631101 178 0
0%
631102 179 0
0%
711201 180 0
0%
711203 4
0%
711204 24
0.2%
713101 181 0
0%
713102 182 0
0%
713103 51
0.3%
721101 183 0
0%
721102 184 0
0%
721103 185 0
0%
722101 186 0
0%
722102 187 0
0%
722103 188 0
0%
723101 189 0
0%
723102 190 0
0%
723103 191 0
0%
724101 192 0
0%
732101 193 0
0%
732102 194 0
0%
732103 195 0
0%
732104 196 0
0%
732105 197 0
0%
732106 198 0
0%
732107 199 168
1.1%
733101 200 0
0%
733102 201 0
0%
811101 202 0
0%
821101 203 336
2.2%
821102 204 7
0%
831101 205 0
0%
831102 206 0
0%
911101 207 172
1.1%
911102 208 0
0%
911201 209 45
0.3%
913101 210 0
0%
913102 211 0
0%
913103 26
0.2%
914101 212 11
0.1%
915101 213 0
0%
915102 6
0%
941101 214 0
0%
942101 215 0
0%
942301 216 0
0%
942401 217 0
0%
942402 218 0
0%
951101 219 0
0%
951102 220 0
0%
951103 221 0
0%
951104 222 0
0%
951105 1223
7.9%
952101 223 0
0%
954101 224 0
0%
954102 225 0
0%
961101 226 0
0%
1011101 227 0
0%
1011102 228 0
0%
1021101 229 0
0%
1041100 28
0.2%
1041101 230 0
0%
1041102 231 0
0%
1041103 2095
13.5%
1051101 232 0
0%
1111101 233 0
0%
1111102 234 0
0%
1111103 235 0
0%
1111104 236 0
0%
1111201 237 0
0%
1111202 238 0
0%
1111203 239 0
0%
1111204 240 0
0%
1111205 241 0
0%
1111206 242 0
0%
1121101 243 73
0.5%
1121102 244 0
0%
1121103 245 0
0%
1121104 246 0
0%
1211101 247 0
0%
1211102 248 0
0%
1213101 249 0
0%
1213102 250 0
0%
1213103 251 0
0%
1213104 252 0
0%
1213105 253 0
0%
1213106 254 225
1.4%
1213107 255 0
0%
1213108 256 0
0%
1213109 257 0
0%
1213110 258 0
0%
1213111 259 0
0%
1213112 260 0
0%
1231100 105
0.7%
1232101 261 0
0%
1232201 262 0
0%
1253101 4
0%
1254101 263 22
0.1%
1255101 14
0.1%
1271100 38
0.2%
1271101 264 0
0%
1271102 265 0
0%
1271103 266 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.