The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2018_RHCS_V01_M / variable [F48]
central

Refugee and Host Communities Household Survey 2018

Uganda, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2018_RHCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gvwc-vx89
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2021
Last modified
Mar 24, 2021
Page views
101624
Downloads
1491
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • agsec_1.dta
  • agsec_2.dta
  • agsec_3.dta
  • agsec_4.dta
  • csec1c.dta
  • csec2a.dta
  • csec2d.dta
  • csec3a.dta
  • csec3b.dta
  • csec3d.dta
  • csec3f.dta
  • csec4.dta
  • csec4c.dta
  • csec4m.dta
  • csec9.dta
  • cseccg.dta
  • cseclp.dta
  • csecn.dta
  • csecsf.dta
  • csecsf2.dta
  • hsec_bi.dta
  • hsec_hp.dta
  • hsec_hs.dta
  • hsec_hs_a.dta
  • hsec_sf.dta
  • hsec_wf.dta
  • hsec2a.dta
  • hsec2b.dta
  • hsec2c.dta
  • hsec4.dta
  • hsec5.dta
  • hsec7a.dta
  • hsec7b.dta
  • hsec8.dta
  • hsec9.dta
  • hsec10.dta
  • hsec11.dta
  • hsec13a.dta
  • hsec13b.dta
  • hsec15a.dta
  • hsec15b.dta
  • hsec15c.dta
  • hsec15d.dta
  • hsec15e.dta
  • hsec22.dta
  • hsec22a.dta
  • pov_2018_share.dta
  • weights.dta
  • csec1.dta
  • hsec1.dta

RM2 Type of personal transfer (RM2)

Data file: hsec22a.dta

Overview

Valid: 642
Invalid: 4138
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 41
End: 44
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Type of personal transfer
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Cash 466
72.6%
2 Kind 60
9.3%
3 Both 116
18.1%
Sysmiss 4138
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Kind>>RM7
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.