The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2018_RHCS_V01_M / variable [F48]
central

Refugee and Host Communities Household Survey 2018

Uganda, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2018_RHCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gvwc-vx89
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2021
Last modified
Mar 24, 2021
Page views
101516
Downloads
1490
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • agsec_1.dta
  • agsec_2.dta
  • agsec_3.dta
  • agsec_4.dta
  • csec1c.dta
  • csec2a.dta
  • csec2d.dta
  • csec3a.dta
  • csec3b.dta
  • csec3d.dta
  • csec3f.dta
  • csec4.dta
  • csec4c.dta
  • csec4m.dta
  • csec9.dta
  • cseccg.dta
  • cseclp.dta
  • csecn.dta
  • csecsf.dta
  • csecsf2.dta
  • hsec_bi.dta
  • hsec_hp.dta
  • hsec_hs.dta
  • hsec_hs_a.dta
  • hsec_sf.dta
  • hsec_wf.dta
  • hsec2a.dta
  • hsec2b.dta
  • hsec2c.dta
  • hsec4.dta
  • hsec5.dta
  • hsec7a.dta
  • hsec7b.dta
  • hsec8.dta
  • hsec9.dta
  • hsec10.dta
  • hsec11.dta
  • hsec13a.dta
  • hsec13b.dta
  • hsec15a.dta
  • hsec15b.dta
  • hsec15c.dta
  • hsec15d.dta
  • hsec15e.dta
  • hsec22.dta
  • hsec22a.dta
  • pov_2018_share.dta
  • weights.dta
  • csec1.dta
  • hsec1.dta

Others Specify (RM2_1oth)

Data file: hsec22a.dta

Overview

Valid: 4780
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 50
End: 74
Width: 25
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Where did the transfer originate? - Other (specify)
Categories
Value Category Cases
4724
98.8%
America 2
0%
AMERICA (US) 1
0%
America and canada 1
0%
Australia 1
0%
Belgium,Australia and USA 1
0%
Botswana 2
0%
canada 2
0%
Canada 2
0%
Denmark 1
0%
Dubai 1
0%
England 2
0%
Eritrea 1
0%
From the UK 1
0%
from united kingdom 1
0%
Germany 1
0%
Japan 1
0%
pakistan 1
0%
Saudi Arabia 1
0%
south africa 1
0%
sweden 1
0%
Sweden 1
0%
SWEDEN 1
0%
U.S.A 1
0%
U.S.A and Canada 1
0%
UAE 1
0%
uganda and UAE 1
0%
UNHCR 4
0.1%
UNHCR AID 1
0%
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES 1
0%
united kingdom 1
0%
United kingdom 1
0%
United Kingdom 3
0.1%
United Nations 1
0%
United states 1
0%
United States 1
0%
United States of America 4
0.1%
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 2
0%
United Status Of America 1
0%
USA 4
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.