The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2018_RHCS_V01_M / variable [F48]
central

Refugee and Host Communities Household Survey 2018

Uganda, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2018_RHCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gvwc-vx89
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2021
Last modified
Mar 24, 2021
Page views
101403
Downloads
1488
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • agsec_1.dta
  • agsec_2.dta
  • agsec_3.dta
  • agsec_4.dta
  • csec1c.dta
  • csec2a.dta
  • csec2d.dta
  • csec3a.dta
  • csec3b.dta
  • csec3d.dta
  • csec3f.dta
  • csec4.dta
  • csec4c.dta
  • csec4m.dta
  • csec9.dta
  • cseccg.dta
  • cseclp.dta
  • csecn.dta
  • csecsf.dta
  • csecsf2.dta
  • hsec_bi.dta
  • hsec_hp.dta
  • hsec_hs.dta
  • hsec_hs_a.dta
  • hsec_sf.dta
  • hsec_wf.dta
  • hsec2a.dta
  • hsec2b.dta
  • hsec2c.dta
  • hsec4.dta
  • hsec5.dta
  • hsec7a.dta
  • hsec7b.dta
  • hsec8.dta
  • hsec9.dta
  • hsec10.dta
  • hsec11.dta
  • hsec13a.dta
  • hsec13b.dta
  • hsec15a.dta
  • hsec15b.dta
  • hsec15c.dta
  • hsec15d.dta
  • hsec15e.dta
  • hsec22.dta
  • hsec22a.dta
  • pov_2018_share.dta
  • weights.dta
  • csec1.dta
  • hsec1.dta

RM6 Others Specify (RM6_oth)

Data file: hsec22a.dta

Overview

Valid: 4780
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 290
End: 354
Width: 65
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What was the main purpose of the money received?
- Other (specify)
Categories
Value Category Cases
4751
99.4%
Agricultural inputs 1
0%
Agriculture 1
0%
Allowance for councillors meetings 1
0%
building 1
0%
Building his house 1
0%
court case 1
0%
farming 1
0%
Household expenses for a South Sudanes household he takes care of 1
0%
Livestock farming and crop farming 1
0%
old age benefits 1
0%
OLD AGE BENEFITS 1
0%
other personal neccesities that we havnt got in ratios 1
0%
Paying debts 1
0%
personal errands 1
0%
Personal expenses 1
0%
personal use 3
0.1%
salary 1
0%
salary/wages 1
0%
to buy a phone 1
0%
To buy eucalyptus trees for the friend 1
0%
transportation money 1
0%
up keep 3
0.1%
UP KEEPING 1
0%
VSLA 2
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.