The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2018_RHCS_V01_M / variable [F52]
central

Refugee and Host Communities Household Survey 2018

Uganda, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2018_RHCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gvwc-vx89
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2021
Last modified
Mar 24, 2021
Page views
100271
Downloads
1478
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • agsec_1.dta
  • agsec_2.dta
  • agsec_3.dta
  • agsec_4.dta
  • csec1c.dta
  • csec2a.dta
  • csec2d.dta
  • csec3a.dta
  • csec3b.dta
  • csec3d.dta
  • csec3f.dta
  • csec4.dta
  • csec4c.dta
  • csec4m.dta
  • csec9.dta
  • cseccg.dta
  • cseclp.dta
  • csecn.dta
  • csecsf.dta
  • csecsf2.dta
  • hsec_bi.dta
  • hsec_hp.dta
  • hsec_hs.dta
  • hsec_hs_a.dta
  • hsec_sf.dta
  • hsec_wf.dta
  • hsec2a.dta
  • hsec2b.dta
  • hsec2c.dta
  • hsec4.dta
  • hsec5.dta
  • hsec7a.dta
  • hsec7b.dta
  • hsec8.dta
  • hsec9.dta
  • hsec10.dta
  • hsec11.dta
  • hsec13a.dta
  • hsec13b.dta
  • hsec15a.dta
  • hsec15b.dta
  • hsec15c.dta
  • hsec15d.dta
  • hsec15e.dta
  • hsec22.dta
  • hsec22a.dta
  • pov_2018_share.dta
  • weights.dta
  • csec1.dta
  • hsec1.dta

District (district)

Data file: hsec1.dta

Overview

Valid: 2209
Invalid: -
Minimum: 102
Maximum: 422
Mean: 307.513807152558
Standard deviation: 110.463536324361
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 81
End: 83
Width: 3
Range: 102 - 422
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
District
Categories
Value Category Cases
101 KALANGALA 0
0%
102 KAMPALA 349
15.8%
103 KIBOGA 0
0%
104 LUWERO 0
0%
105 MASAKA 0
0%
106 MPIGI 0
0%
107 MUBENDE 0
0%
108 MUKONO 0
0%
109 NAKASONGOLA 0
0%
110 RAKAI 0
0%
111 SSEMBABULE 0
0%
112 KAYUNGA 0
0%
113 WAKISO 80
3.6%
114 LYANTONDE 0
0%
115 MITYANA 0
0%
116 NAKASEKE 0
0%
117 BUIKWE 0
0%
118 BUKOMANSIMBI 0
0%
119 BUTAMBALA 0
0%
120 BUVUMA 0
0%
121 GOMBA 0
0%
122 KALUNGU 0
0%
123 KYANKWANZI 0
0%
124 LWENGO 0
0%
201 Bugiri 0
0%
202 Busia 0
0%
203 Iganga 0
0%
204 Jinja 0
0%
205 Kamuli 0
0%
206 Kapchorwa 0
0%
207 Katakwi 0
0%
208 Kumi 0
0%
209 Mbale 0
0%
210 Pallisa 0
0%
211 Soroti 0
0%
212 Tororo 0
0%
213 Kaberamaido 0
0%
214 Mayuge 0
0%
215 Sironko 0
0%
216 Amuria 0
0%
217 Budaka 0
0%
218 Bududa 0
0%
219 Bukedea 0
0%
220 Bukwo 0
0%
221 Butaleja 0
0%
222 Kaliro 0
0%
223 Manafwa 0
0%
224 Namutumba 0
0%
225 Bulambuli 0
0%
226 BUYENDE 0
0%
227 Kibuku 0
0%
228 Kween 0
0%
229 LUUKA 0
0%
230 NAMAYINGO 0
0%
231 Ngora 0
0%
232 Serere (from soroti) 0
0%
301 Adjumani 180
8.1%
302 Apac 0
0%
303 Arua 190
8.6%
304 Gulu 0
0%
305 Kitgum 0
0%
306 Kotido 0
0%
307 Lira 0
0%
308 Moroto 0
0%
309 Moyo 100
4.5%
310 Nebbi 0
0%
311 Nakapiripirit 0
0%
312 Pader 0
0%
313 Yumbe 360
16.3%
314 Abim 0
0%
315 Amolator 0
0%
316 Amuru 0
0%
317 Dokolo 0
0%
318 Kaabong 0
0%
319 Koboko 60
2.7%
320 Maracha 0
0%
321 Oyam 0
0%
322 Agago 0
0%
323 Alebtong 0
0%
324 Amudat 0
0%
325 Kole 0
0%
326 Lamwo 100
4.5%
327 Napak 0
0%
328 Nwoya 0
0%
329 Otuke (from Lira) 0
0%
330 Zombo 0
0%
401 Bundibugyo 0
0%
402 Bushenyi 0
0%
403 Hoima 180
8.1%
404 Kabale 0
0%
405 Kabarole 0
0%
406 Kasese 0
0%
407 Kibaale 0
0%
408 Kisoro 0
0%
409 Masindi 0
0%
410 Mbarara 0
0%
411 Ntugamo 0
0%
412 Rukungiri 0
0%
413 Kamwenge 170
7.7%
414 Kanungu 0
0%
415 Kyenjojo 0
0%
416 Buliisa 0
0%
417 Ibanda 0
0%
418 Isingiro 180
8.1%
419 Kiruhura 0
0%
420 Buhweju 0
0%
421 Kiryandongo 120
5.4%
422 KYEGEGWA 140
6.3%
424 NTOROKO 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.