The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2015-2017_GEIE_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Girl Empower Impact Evaluation Survey 2015-2017, A gender Transformative Mentoring and Cash Transfer Intervention to Promote Adolescent Wellbeing

Liberia, 2015 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2015-2017_GEIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/d2cq-jc51
Producer(s)
Berk Ozler, Marie Guimond, Elizabeth Kelvin, Kelly Hallman
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2021
Last modified
Mar 30, 2021
Page views
92324
Downloads
2134
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • GE_admin_attendance_payments.dta
  • GE_admin_village_randomization.dta
  • GE_baseline_caregiver_survey.dta
  • GE_baseline_girl_survey.dta
  • GE_endline_caregiver_survey.dta
  • GE_endline_girl_revisit.dta
  • GE_endline_girl_survey.dta

B13. If no, what was the main reason you are not living in the same house? (notlivewithm_gs)

Data file: GE_baseline_girl_survey.dta

Overview

Valid: 309
Invalid: 907
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 87
End: 89
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
B13. If no, what was the main reason you are not living with her?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Mother died 40
12.9%
2 I left or was sent away for work 14
4.5%
3 I left or was sent away for school 131
42.4%
4 Mother remarried 53
17.2%
5 I got married 5
1.6%
6 Mother got divorced/separated 23
7.4%
7 Mother left for work 22
7.1%
8 Other reason 21
6.8%
888 Don't Know 0
0%
999 No Response 0
0%
Sysmiss 907
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.