The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2015-2017_GEIE_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Girl Empower Impact Evaluation Survey 2015-2017, A gender Transformative Mentoring and Cash Transfer Intervention to Promote Adolescent Wellbeing

Liberia, 2015 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2015-2017_GEIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/d2cq-jc51
Producer(s)
Berk Ozler, Marie Guimond, Elizabeth Kelvin, Kelly Hallman
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2021
Last modified
Mar 30, 2021
Page views
92413
Downloads
2134
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • GE_admin_attendance_payments.dta
  • GE_admin_village_randomization.dta
  • GE_baseline_caregiver_survey.dta
  • GE_baseline_girl_survey.dta
  • GE_endline_caregiver_survey.dta
  • GE_endline_girl_revisit.dta
  • GE_endline_girl_survey.dta

K3. As girls grow into women, what kind of changes can happen in their bodies? C (changebody_gs)

Data file: GE_baseline_girl_survey.dta

Overview

Valid: 1216
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 579
End: 589
Width: 11
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
K. MENSTRUATION AND FGM

K3. As girls grow into women, what changes happen in their bodies? Can you name a few?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 34
2.8%
1 2 18
1.5%
1 2 3 70
5.8%
1 2 3 4 54
4.4%
1 2 3 4 5 123
10.1%
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
0.6%
1 2 3 4 6 1
0.1%
1 2 3 5 13
1.1%
1 2 3 5 6 1
0.1%
1 2 4 2
0.2%
1 2 4 5 1
0.1%
1 2 5 2
0.2%
1 2 7 1
0.1%
1 3 225
18.5%
1 3 4 85
7%
1 3 4 5 117
9.6%
1 3 4 5 6 1
0.1%
1 3 4 5 7 1
0.1%
1 3 5 66
5.4%
1 4 3
0.2%
1 4 5 2
0.2%
1 5 5
0.4%
1 6 1
0.1%
1 7 3
0.2%
2 5
0.4%
2 3 27
2.2%
2 3 4 12
1%
2 3 4 5 18
1.5%
2 3 5 12
1%
2 4 1
0.1%
2 4 5 1
0.1%
2 5 3
0.2%
3 89
7.3%
3 4 72
5.9%
3 4 5 74
6.1%
3 4 6 1
0.1%
3 5 46
3.8%
3 5 6 1
0.1%
3 6 2
0.2%
3 7 1
0.1%
4 2
0.2%
4 5 4
0.3%
5 3
0.2%
5 6 1
0.1%
don't know 4
0.3%
refusal 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.