The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2015-2017_GEIE_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Girl Empower Impact Evaluation Survey 2015-2017, A gender Transformative Mentoring and Cash Transfer Intervention to Promote Adolescent Wellbeing

Liberia, 2015 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2015-2017_GEIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/d2cq-jc51
Producer(s)
Berk Ozler, Marie Guimond, Elizabeth Kelvin, Kelly Hallman
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2021
Last modified
Mar 30, 2021
Page views
92860
Downloads
2136
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • GE_admin_attendance_payments.dta
  • GE_admin_village_randomization.dta
  • GE_baseline_caregiver_survey.dta
  • GE_baseline_girl_survey.dta
  • GE_endline_caregiver_survey.dta
  • GE_endline_girl_revisit.dta
  • GE_endline_girl_survey.dta

O18. Think back to your first pregnancy. At the time you first got pregnant (bel (wantpreg_gs)

Data file: GE_baseline_girl_survey.dta

Overview

Valid: 20
Invalid: 1196
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 697
End: 699
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
O. SEXUAL HISTORY

O18. Think back to your first pregnancy. At the time you first became pregnant, did you want to become pregnant then, did you want to wait until later, or did you not want children at all?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Wanted the pregnancy 2
10%
2 Wanted to wait until later to become pregnant 13
65%
3 Did not want children at all 5
25%
888 Don't Know 0
0%
999 No Response 0
0%
Sysmiss 1196
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.