The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2015-2017_GEIE_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Girl Empower Impact Evaluation Survey 2015-2017, A gender Transformative Mentoring and Cash Transfer Intervention to Promote Adolescent Wellbeing

Liberia, 2015 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2015-2017_GEIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/d2cq-jc51
Producer(s)
Berk Ozler, Marie Guimond, Elizabeth Kelvin, Kelly Hallman
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2021
Last modified
Mar 30, 2021
Page views
92801
Downloads
2136
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • GE_admin_attendance_payments.dta
  • GE_admin_village_randomization.dta
  • GE_baseline_caregiver_survey.dta
  • GE_baseline_girl_survey.dta
  • GE_endline_caregiver_survey.dta
  • GE_endline_girl_revisit.dta
  • GE_endline_girl_survey.dta

Q3. Have you ever done man and woman business with anyone, man or woman, after t (nphysicalpress_gs)

Data file: GE_baseline_girl_survey.dta

Overview

Valid: 1214
Invalid: 2
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 724
End: 726
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Q. SEXUAL VIOLENCE

Q3. Have you ever had sex with anyone, male or female, after they pressured you in a non-physical way, for example by repeatedly asking for sex, using their influence or authority over you, for example, saying they will give you bad grades or that they will have you arrested, or doing things like telling you lies, making promises about the future they knew were untrue, threatening to end your relationship, giving you money or gifts, or threatening to spread rumors about you?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 1112
91.6%
1 Yes 102
8.4%
888 Don't Know 0
0%
999 No Response 0
0%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.