The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2015-2017_GEIE_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Girl Empower Impact Evaluation Survey 2015-2017, A gender Transformative Mentoring and Cash Transfer Intervention to Promote Adolescent Wellbeing

Liberia, 2015 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2015-2017_GEIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/d2cq-jc51
Producer(s)
Berk Ozler, Marie Guimond, Elizabeth Kelvin, Kelly Hallman
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2021
Last modified
Mar 30, 2021
Page views
92682
Downloads
2135
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • GE_admin_attendance_payments.dta
  • GE_admin_village_randomization.dta
  • GE_baseline_caregiver_survey.dta
  • GE_baseline_girl_survey.dta
  • GE_endline_caregiver_survey.dta
  • GE_endline_girl_revisit.dta
  • GE_endline_girl_survey.dta

END5A. IF YES, DESCRIBE (referraldes_gs)

Data file: GE_baseline_girl_survey.dta

Overview

Valid: 1216
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 1094
End: 1208
Width: 115
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
END5A. IF YES, DESCRIBE
Categories
Value Category Cases
1208
99.3%
Boy friend disown the pregnancy so she needs reference for him to answer some questions. 1
0.1%
Health care 1
0.1%
Respondent is still being harrased by these boys and they live in the same community it's some how risky. 1
0.1%
She is always being sexually harrased by these boys in the village 1
0.1%
She is going through some truama due to the constant harassment from both teacher and boys in the village 1
0.1%
She said she don't want to get pregnant. 1
0.1%
She said she need someone that she can discuss her problems with and get solution or help and even health provider. 1
0.1%
She was very clear and okay 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.