The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2015-2017_GEIE_V01_M / variable [F7]
impact_evaluation

Girl Empower Impact Evaluation Survey 2015-2017, A gender Transformative Mentoring and Cash Transfer Intervention to Promote Adolescent Wellbeing

Liberia, 2015 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2015-2017_GEIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/d2cq-jc51
Producer(s)
Berk Ozler, Marie Guimond, Elizabeth Kelvin, Kelly Hallman
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2021
Last modified
Mar 30, 2021
Page views
93587
Downloads
2176
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • GE_admin_attendance_payments.dta
  • GE_admin_village_randomization.dta
  • GE_baseline_caregiver_survey.dta
  • GE_baseline_girl_survey.dta
  • GE_endline_caregiver_survey.dta
  • GE_endline_girl_revisit.dta
  • GE_endline_girl_survey.dta

Q4b. I would like to ask you about the LAST TIME this happened, if you feel comf (physicalpressmw_gs)

Data file: GE_endline_girl_survey.dta

Overview

Valid: 90
Invalid: 1089
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2642
End: 2644
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Q. Sexual Violence

Q4b. I would like to ask you about the LAST TIME this happened, if you feel comfortable with telling me. Was this person a woman or a man?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Man 86
95.6%
2 Woman 4
4.4%
3 More than one person 0
0%
4 Face covered/It was dark/Couldn't see 0
0%
888 Don't Know 0
0%
999 No response 0
0%
Sysmiss 1089
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.