The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / LBN_2019_MPCA-IE_V01_M / variable [F1]
unhcr

Multi-Purpose Cash Assistance: Impact Evaluation on the Well-Being of Syrian Refugees 2020

Lebanon, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBN_2019_MPCA-IE_v01_M
Producer(s)
CAMEALEON
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 07, 2021
Last modified
Apr 07, 2021
Page views
76655
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CAMEALEON_wave1_hh
  • CAMEALEON_wave1_ind
  • CAMEALEON_wave2_hh
  • CAMEALEON_wave2_ind
  • CAMEALEON_wave3_hh
  • CAMEALEON_wave3_ind

Drinking water (AMNT_EXP4)

Data file: CAMEALEON_wave1_hh

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2065
End: 2076
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 75
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 0
2 1
3 10
4 100
5 1000
6 10000
7 100000
8 11000
9 112000
10 12000
11 120000
12 14000
13 140000
14 15
15 1500
16 15000
17 150000
18 16
19 16000
20 17000
21 1750
22 18000
23 180000
24 2
25 20
26 2000
27 20000
28 200000
29 21000
30 22000
31 24000
32 25
33 2500
34 25000
35 250000
36 27000
37 28000
38 3
39 30
40 3000
41 30000
42 300000
43 32000
44 3500
45 35000
46 360000
47 38000
48 40
49 4000
50 40000
51 4500
52 45000
53 48000
54 5
55 50
56 5000
57 50000
58 60
59 6000
60 60000
61 65000
62 7
63 7000
64 70000
65 7500
66 75000
67 8
68 8000
69 80000
70 9000
71 90000
72 Dont Know
73 Not applicable
74 Other
75 Refuse To Answer
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.