The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / LBN_2019_MPCA-IE_V01_M / variable [F1]
unhcr

Multi-Purpose Cash Assistance: Impact Evaluation on the Well-Being of Syrian Refugees 2020

Lebanon, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBN_2019_MPCA-IE_v01_M
Producer(s)
CAMEALEON
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 07, 2021
Last modified
Apr 07, 2021
Page views
76084
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CAMEALEON_wave1_hh
  • CAMEALEON_wave1_ind
  • CAMEALEON_wave2_hh
  • CAMEALEON_wave2_ind
  • CAMEALEON_wave3_hh
  • CAMEALEON_wave3_ind

Benzene / Fuel for transport (AMNT_EXP6)

Data file: CAMEALEON_wave1_hh

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2137
End: 2148
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 43
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 0
2 10
3 100
4 10000
5 100000
6 120000
7 125000
8 130000
9 140000
10 15
11 15000
12 150000
13 160000
14 18000
15 20
16 200
17 2000
18 20000
19 200000
20 25000
21 30
22 3000
23 30000
24 300000
25 360000
26 40
27 4000
28 40000
29 400000
30 50
31 5000
32 50000
33 500000
34 60
35 6000
36 60000
37 7000
38 70000
39 8000
40 80000
41 Dont Know
42 Not applicable
43 Other
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.