The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / LBN_2019_MPCA-IE_V01_M / variable [F1]
unhcr

Multi-Purpose Cash Assistance: Impact Evaluation on the Well-Being of Syrian Refugees 2020

Lebanon, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBN_2019_MPCA-IE_v01_M
Producer(s)
CAMEALEON
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 07, 2021
Last modified
Apr 07, 2021
Page views
76080
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CAMEALEON_wave1_hh
  • CAMEALEON_wave1_ind
  • CAMEALEON_wave2_hh
  • CAMEALEON_wave2_ind
  • CAMEALEON_wave3_hh
  • CAMEALEON_wave3_ind

Public Transportation (AMNT_EXP18)

Data file: CAMEALEON_wave1_hh

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2569
End: 2580
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 71
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 0
2 10
3 100
4 10000
5 100000
6 1000000
7 10700
8 120
9 12000
10 120000
11 125000
12 13000
13 14000
14 15
15 150
16 15000
17 150000
18 155000
19 16000
20 170000
21 18000
22 180000
23 2
24 20
25 200
26 2000
27 20000
28 200000
29 22000
30 23000
31 24000
32 240000
33 25
34 25000
35 250000
36 28000
37 30
38 3000
39 30000
40 300000
41 35000
42 40
43 4000
44 40000
45 400000
46 45000
47 48000
48 50
49 5000
50 50000
51 500000
52 60
53 6000
54 60000
55 65000
56 66000
57 7000
58 70000
59 75000
60 8
61 80
62 8000
63 80000
64 8000000
65 85
66 9000
67 90000
68 Dont Know
69 Not applicable
70 Other
71 Refuse To Answer
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.