The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / LBN_2019_MPCA-IE_V01_M / variable [F1]
unhcr

Multi-Purpose Cash Assistance: Impact Evaluation on the Well-Being of Syrian Refugees 2020

Lebanon, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBN_2019_MPCA-IE_v01_M
Producer(s)
CAMEALEON
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 07, 2021
Last modified
Apr 07, 2021
Page views
76060
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CAMEALEON_wave1_hh
  • CAMEALEON_wave1_ind
  • CAMEALEON_wave2_hh
  • CAMEALEON_wave2_ind
  • CAMEALEON_wave3_hh
  • CAMEALEON_wave3_ind

Outings and other entertainment (dvd rentals, etc.) (AMNT_EXP21)

Data file: CAMEALEON_wave1_hh

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2677
End: 2688
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 34
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 0
2 10
3 100
4 10000
5 100000
6 15
7 150
8 15000
9 150000
10 18000
11 20
12 2000
13 20000
14 25
15 25000
16 3000
17 30000
18 35
19 40000
20 50
21 5000
22 50000
23 6
24 6000
25 60000
26 63
27 7000
28 8
29 8000
30 80000
31 Dont Know
32 Not applicable
33 Other
34 Refuse To Answer
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.