The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / LBN_2019_MPCA-IE_V01_M / variable [F5]
unhcr

Multi-Purpose Cash Assistance: Impact Evaluation on the Well-Being of Syrian Refugees 2020

Lebanon, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBN_2019_MPCA-IE_v01_M
Producer(s)
CAMEALEON
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 07, 2021
Last modified
Apr 07, 2021
Page views
75564
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CAMEALEON_wave1_hh
  • CAMEALEON_wave1_ind
  • CAMEALEON_wave2_hh
  • CAMEALEON_wave2_ind
  • CAMEALEON_wave3_hh
  • CAMEALEON_wave3_ind

Drinking water (AMNT_EXP4)

Data file: CAMEALEON_wave3_hh

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2197
End: 2208
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 67
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 0
2 1
3 10
4 100
5 10000
6 100000
7 12000
8 12500
9 13000
10 130000
11 14000
12 15
13 1500
14 15000
15 18000
16 2
17 20
18 200
19 2000
20 20000
21 200000
22 2008
23 22000
24 2250
25 24000
26 25
27 2500
28 25000
29 250000
30 28000
31 3
32 30
33 3000
34 30000
35 3500
36 35000
37 36000
38 3750
39 38000
40 40
41 4000
42 40000
43 42000
44 4500
45 45000
46 5
47 50
48 5000
49 50000
50 60
51 6000
52 60000
53 60008
54 7
55 70
56 7000
57 70000
58 7500
59 75000
60 8
61 80
62 8000
63 80000
64 83
65 9000
66 90000
67 Dont Know
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.