The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / LBN_2019_MPCA-IE_V01_M / variable [F5]
unhcr

Multi-Purpose Cash Assistance: Impact Evaluation on the Well-Being of Syrian Refugees 2020

Lebanon, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBN_2019_MPCA-IE_v01_M
Producer(s)
CAMEALEON
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 07, 2021
Last modified
Apr 07, 2021
Page views
75704
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CAMEALEON_wave1_hh
  • CAMEALEON_wave1_ind
  • CAMEALEON_wave2_hh
  • CAMEALEON_wave2_ind
  • CAMEALEON_wave3_hh
  • CAMEALEON_wave3_ind

Cooking gas (AMNT_EXP5)

Data file: CAMEALEON_wave3_hh

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2233
End: 2244
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 68
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 0
2 10
3 10000
4 11
5 12000
6 120000
7 13000
8 14
9 14000
10 15
11 15000
12 16
13 16000
14 17000
15 18
16 18000
17 19000
18 20
19 20000
20 21000
21 22000
22 23
23 23000
24 24000
25 25
26 25000
27 26000
28 27000
29 28000
30 29000
31 30
32 30000
33 32000
34 33000
35 34
36 34000
37 35
38 35000
39 36000
40 37000
41 38000
42 40
43 4000
44 40000
45 42000
46 44000
47 45
48 45000
49 46000
50 47000
51 50
52 5000
53 50000
54 52000
55 54000
56 55000
57 57000
58 58000
59 6000
60 60000
61 7000
62 70000
63 750000
64 8000
65 80000
66 9000
67 Dont Know
68 Not applicable
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.