The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / LBN_2019_MPCA-IE_V01_M / variable [F5]
unhcr

Multi-Purpose Cash Assistance: Impact Evaluation on the Well-Being of Syrian Refugees 2020

Lebanon, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBN_2019_MPCA-IE_v01_M
Producer(s)
CAMEALEON
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 07, 2021
Last modified
Apr 07, 2021
Page views
75721
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CAMEALEON_wave1_hh
  • CAMEALEON_wave1_ind
  • CAMEALEON_wave2_hh
  • CAMEALEON_wave2_ind
  • CAMEALEON_wave3_hh
  • CAMEALEON_wave3_ind

How much has HH consumed on trash removal since 6 months? (AMNT_EXP27)

Data file: CAMEALEON_wave3_hh

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2413
End: 2424
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 42
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 0
2 10
3 100
4 1000
5 10000
6 100000
7 11000
8 120000
9 135000
10 15
11 15000
12 20
13 2000
14 20000
15 200000
16 25
17 2500
18 25000
19 260000
20 3
21 3000
22 30000
23 35000
24 4
25 4000
26 5
27 50
28 5000
29 50000
30 6000
31 60000
32 7
33 70
34 7000
35 70000
36 8
37 80
38 8000
39 80000
40 9
41 Dont Know
42 Not applicable
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.