The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / LBN_2019_MPCA-IE_V01_M / variable [F5]
unhcr

Multi-Purpose Cash Assistance: Impact Evaluation on the Well-Being of Syrian Refugees 2020

Lebanon, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBN_2019_MPCA-IE_v01_M
Producer(s)
CAMEALEON
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 07, 2021
Last modified
Apr 07, 2021
Page views
75739
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CAMEALEON_wave1_hh
  • CAMEALEON_wave1_ind
  • CAMEALEON_wave2_hh
  • CAMEALEON_wave2_ind
  • CAMEALEON_wave3_hh
  • CAMEALEON_wave3_ind

Tobacco (cigarettes, cigars, argileh) (AMNT_EXP22)

Data file: CAMEALEON_wave3_hh

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2881
End: 2892
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 62
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 0
2 1
3 10
4 100
5 10000
6 100000
7 12000
8 120000
9 130000
10 14000
11 15
12 150
13 1500
14 15000
15 150000
16 16000
17 1750
18 18
19 18000
20 180000
21 2
22 20
23 2000
24 20000
25 21
26 21000
27 22000
28 24000
29 25
30 2500
31 25000
32 28000
33 3
34 30
35 3000
36 30000
37 35
38 3500
39 35000
40 40
41 4000
42 40000
43 45000
44 5
45 50
46 5000
47 50000
48 6
49 60
50 6000
51 60000
52 70
53 7000
54 7500
55 8
56 80
57 8000
58 80000
59 9000
60 90000
61 Dont Know
62 Not applicable
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.