The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / BGD_2018_MSNA-CB_V01_M / variable [F1]
unhcr

Multi Sector Needs Assessment: Cox’s Bazar, Rohingya Refugee Response – July 2018

Bangladesh, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2018_MSNA-CB_v01_M
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 21, 2021
Last modified
Apr 21, 2021
Page views
17682
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • household
  • individuals

What would you do in case of cyclone? - Keep valuable belongings in a safe place (cyclone_secure_valuables)

Data file: household

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1576
End: 1584
Width: 9
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0 false
1 true
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.