The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / BGD_2018_MSNA-CB_V01_M / variable [F1]
unhcr

Multi Sector Needs Assessment: Cox’s Bazar, Rohingya Refugee Response – July 2018

Bangladesh, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2018_MSNA-CB_v01_M
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 21, 2021
Last modified
Apr 21, 2021
Page views
17734
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • household
  • individuals

Camp (camp_location)

Data file: household

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 28
End: 36
Width: 9
Range: 1 - 31
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 camp_10
2 camp_11
3 camp_12
4 camp_13
5 camp_14
6 camp_15
7 camp_16
8 camp_17
9 camp_18
10 camp_19
11 camp_1E
12 camp_1W
13 camp_20
14 camp_21
15 camp_22
16 camp_23
17 camp_24
18 camp_25
19 camp_26
20 camp_27
21 camp_2E
22 camp_2W
23 camp_3
24 camp_4
25 camp_5
26 camp_6
27 camp_7
28 camp_8E
29 camp_8W
30 camp_9
31 nayapara_RC
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.