The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / KEN_2020_COVID-SEIR-W1_V01_M / variable [F1]
unhcr

Socio-Economic Impact of COVID-19 on Refugees - Round 1, 2020

Kenya, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2020_COVID-SEIR-W1_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 13, 2021
Last modified
May 13, 2021
Page views
64341
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HH Wave 1
  • HHM Wave 1

Right now, over the last 15 minutes, what has been doing? (s3_q14_childactiv)

Data file: HH Wave 1

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1369
End: 1380
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 Other (specify)
2 At school
3 Sleeping
4 Eating
5 Playing outdoors, within compound/homestead
6 Playing outdoors, outside compound/homestead
7 Playing games on smartphone/tablet/computer
8 Other playing inside
9 Watching TV
10 Reading/homework/schoolwork
11 Household chores
12 Resting/Sitting
13 Not at home / Don't Know
14 Doing pastoral/agricultural activity or helping a parent with work
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.