The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / LBN_2017_VASYR_V01_M / variable [F2]
unhcr

Vulnerability Assessment of Syrian Refugees - 2017

Lebanon, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBN_2017_VASYR_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR), UNICEF, WFP
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 13, 2021
Last modified
May 13, 2021
Page views
21215
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • UNHCR_LBN_VASYR_2017_individual_v2
  • UNHCR_LBN_VASYR_2017_household_v2

Do You Believe That To Educate A Child Needs To Be Physically Punished? (physically_punished)

Data file: UNHCR_LBN_VASYR_2017_household_v2

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4495
End: 4506
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 DK
2 No
3 Yes
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.