The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / LBN_2019_VASYR_V01_M / variable [F2]
unhcr

Vulnerability Assessment of Syrian Refugees - 2019

Lebanon, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBN_2019_VASYR_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR), WFP, UNICEF
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 13, 2021
Last modified
May 13, 2021
Page views
43167
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • UNHCR_LBN_2019_VASyR_hh
  • UNHCR_LBN_2019_VASyR_Ind

4.4.5. If birth certificate issued by the nofous, specify the reason: (issue_nofous_reas_m)

Data file: UNHCR_LBN_2019_VASyR_Ind

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 397
End: 408
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 55
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 cost_is
2 cost_is did_not_go_foreign_mar
3 cost_is did_not_go_foreign_res
4 cost_is gso_lack_res
5 cost_is limited_freedom
6 cost_is missing_info
7 cost_is noidentification_docs
8 cost_is not_aware
9 cost_is personal_reason
10 cost_is ref_for_reg_marriage
11 did_not_go_foreign_mar
12 did_not_go_foreign_mar did_not_go_foreign_res
13 did_not_go_foreign_res
14 did_not_go_foreign_res cost_is
15 did_not_go_foreign_res gso_lack_res
16 did_not_go_foreign_res limited_freedom
17 did_not_go_foreign_res noidentification_docs
18 did_not_go_foreign_res other
19 foreign_reg_refused
20 foreign_reg_refused waited_queue gso_lack_res
21 gso_lack_res
22 gso_lack_res did_not_go_foreign_mar did_not_go_foreign_res
23 gso_lack_res not_aware
24 limited_freedom
25 limited_freedom cost_is
26 limited_freedom did_not_go_foreign_res
27 limited_freedom gso_lack_res
28 limited_freedom not_aware
29 limited_freedom other
30 limited_freedom personal_reason
31 missing_info
32 missing_info cost_is
33 mukhtar_do_it
34 mukhtar_do_it other
35 noidentification_docs
36 noidentification_docs cost_is
37 noidentification_docs did_not_go_foreign_res
38 noidentification_docs other
39 not_aware
40 not_aware cost_is
41 not_aware did_not_go_foreign_mar
42 not_aware did_not_go_foreign_res
43 not_aware foreign_reg_refused
44 not_aware gso_lack_res
45 not_aware limited_freedom
46 not_aware limited_freedom cost_is ref_for_reg_marriage
47 not_aware mukhtar_do_it
48 not_aware noidentification_docs
49 not_aware personal_reason
50 not_aware ref_for_reg_marriage
51 other
52 other noidentification_docs
53 personal_reason
54 personal_reason cost_is
55 ref_for_reg_marriage
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.