The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / TZA_2018_SENS_V01_M / variable [F2]
unhcr

Standardized Expanded Nutrition Survey in Kigoma Refugee Camps (Nyarugusu, Nduta and Mtendeli) - October 2018

Tanzania, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2018_SENS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 21, 2021
Last modified
May 21, 2021
Page views
16121
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • TAN_SENS_2018_FoodSecurity-Clean-Anonymized
  • TAN_SENS_2018_Child-Clean-Anonymized
  • TAN_SENS_2018_Mosquitonet-Clean-Anonymized
  • TAN_SENS_2018_WASH-Clean-Anonymized
  • TAN_SENS_2018_Women-Clean-Anonymized

PB (mm) (muac_mm)

Data file: TAN_SENS_2018_Child-Clean-Anonymized

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 247
End: 254
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 76
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0 108
1 110
2 113
3 114
4 115
5 116
6 117
7 118
8 119
9 120
10 121
11 122
12 123
13 124
14 125
15 126
16 127
17 128
18 129
19 130
20 131
21 132
22 133
23 134
24 135
25 136
26 137
27 138
28 139
29 140
30 141
31 142
32 143
33 144
34 145
35 146
36 147
37 148
38 149
39 150
40 151
41 152
42 153
43 154
44 155
45 156
46 157
47 158
48 159
49 160
50 161
51 162
52 163
53 164
54 165
55 166
56 167
57 168
58 169
59 170
60 171
61 172
62 173
63 174
64 175
65 176
66 177
67 178
68 179
69 180
70 181
71 182
72 185
73 186
74 190
75 194
76 230
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.