The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / ZWE_2017_SEA_V01_M / variable [F1]
unhcr

Socio-Economic Assessment of Refugees in Tongogara Camp 2017

Zimbabwe, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZWE_2017_SEA_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 21, 2021
Last modified
May 21, 2021
Page views
38245
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • UNHCR_ZWE_2017_SEA_household_v2.1_anonymized11

(S4) For Your Main Income Source Are You Currently Self-Employed Or Employed (s4q1_1)

Data file: UNHCR_ZWE_2017_SEA_household_v2.1_anonymized11

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 807
End: 838
Width: 32
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 self-employed in agriculture
2 self-employed in non-agriculture
3 employed by someone else
4 dont know or no response
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.