The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / IDN_2021_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2021

Indonesia, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2021_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xqm1-3f55
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2021
Last modified
Jun 01, 2021
Page views
45347
Downloads
2145
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • indonesia_cos_fy21_datafile_final_.sav

Met professionally with WBG staff (g6_8)

Data file: indonesia_cos_fy21_datafile_final_.sav

Overview

Valid: 242
Invalid: 52
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 441
End: 441
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION G: COMMUNICATION AND INFORMATION SHARING

G6. Over the past SIX MONTHS, on average how often did you do any of the following related to the World Bank Group (WBG)?
- Met professionally with WBG staff
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Every few days 7
2.9%
2 Every few weeks 36
14.9%
3 Every few months 105
43.4%
4 Not at all 94
38.8%
Sysmiss 52
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.