The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FCV / IRQ_2020-2021_HFPS_V02_M / variable [F1]
FCV

High Frequency Phone Survey 2020-2021

Iraq, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2020-2021_HFPS_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3b4d-be34
Producer(s)
World Bank, World Food Programme
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 03, 2021
Last modified
May 25, 2022
Page views
106183
Downloads
2610
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ihfps_august_2020.dta
  • ihfps_september_2020.dta
  • ihfps_october_2020.dta
  • ihfps_november_2020.dta
  • ihfps_december_2020.dta
  • ihfps_january_2021.dta
  • ihfps_june_2021.dta
  • ihfps_july_2021.dta
  • ihfps_august_2021.dta

Since the lockdown of the country(mid-March 2020),have you and your family membe (Agriculture2)

Data file: ihfps_august_2020.dta

Overview

Valid: 120
Invalid: 1501
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 1
Start: 203
End: 205
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Since the lockdown of the country (i.e. mid-March 2020), have you and your family members been able to perform the normal activities on the farm, raising livestock, or fishing?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 yes 103
85.8%
2 no 17
14.2%
Sysmiss 1501
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
If the response is 1-> Skip to Agriculture4
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.