The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / MMR_2020_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Survey 2020-2021

Myanmar, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MMR_2020_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/k1s6-d682
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 15, 2021
Last modified
Jul 15, 2021
Page views
166158
Downloads
5361
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • rd1_finaldata.dta
  • rd2_finaldata.dta
  • rd3_finaldata.dta
  • rd4_finaldata.dta
  • rd5_finaldata.dta
  • rd6_finaldata.dta

What is the highest level of education you have completed? (s1q13)

Data file: rd1_finaldata.dta

Overview

Valid: 1500
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 32
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 75
End: 76
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 32
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 None 30
2%
1 Grade 1 4
0.3%
2 Grade 2 606
40.4%
3 Grade 3 0
0%
4 Grade 4 0
0%
5 Grade 5 0
0%
6 Grade 6 0
0%
7 Grade 7 0
0%
8 Grade 8 0
0%
9 Grade 9 0
0%
10 Grade 10 123
8.2%
11 Grade 11 176
11.7%
12 Tvet Diploma (Gti, Gtc Etc.) 10
0.7%
13 Undergraduate Diploma 19
1.3%
14 Bachelor Graduate 368
24.5%
15 Postgraduate Diploma 3
0.2%
16 Masters Degree 7
0.5%
17 Phd 2
0.1%
18 Monastic/ Religious 31
2.1%
19 Other 15
1%
21 Kg Completed(2015-16 Old System) 4
0.3%
31 Ths (After Std 8) 15
1%
32 Teachers Certificate (After Std 10) 87
5.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.