The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / MMR_2020_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F2]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Survey 2020-2021

Myanmar, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MMR_2020_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/k1s6-d682
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 15, 2021
Last modified
Jul 15, 2021
Page views
165741
Downloads
5350
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • rd1_finaldata.dta
  • rd2_finaldata.dta
  • rd3_finaldata.dta
  • rd4_finaldata.dta
  • rd5_finaldata.dta
  • rd6_finaldata.dta

Main activity of the business/org in main job before March 2020? (s4q2_isic)

Data file: rd2_finaldata.dta

Overview

Valid: 1500
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 149
End: 216
Width: 68
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
s4q2. What is the main activity of the business or organization in which you were working in your main job before March 2020?
Categories
Value Category Cases
312
20.8%
Accommodation and food service activities 23
1.5%
Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies 7
0.5%
Activities of households as employers 7
0.5%
Administrative and support service activities 9
0.6%
Agriculture, Forestry And Fishing 343
22.9%
Arts, entertainment and recreation 10
0.7%
Construction 60
4%
Don't Know 46
3.1%
Education 93
6.2%
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply 5
0.3%
Financial and insurance activities 11
0.7%
Human health and social work activities 30
2%
Information and communication 12
0.8%
Manufacturing 74
4.9%
Mining and Quarrying 7
0.5%
Other service activities 39
2.6%
Professional, scientific and technical activities 9
0.6%
Public administration and defence; compulsory social security 61
4.1%
Real estate activities 1
0.1%
Transportation and storage 94
6.3%
Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities 1
0.1%
Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles 246
16.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.