The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / MMR_2020_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F2]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Survey 2020-2021

Myanmar, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MMR_2020_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/k1s6-d682
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 15, 2021
Last modified
Jul 15, 2021
Page views
331068
Downloads
6166
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • rd1_finaldata.dta
  • rd2_finaldata.dta
  • rd3_finaldata.dta
  • rd4_finaldata.dta
  • rd5_finaldata.dta
  • rd6_finaldata.dta

Head: If worked last 7 days, main activity of current job? (s5q16_isic)

Data file: rd2_finaldata.dta

Overview

Valid: 1500
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 809
End: 876
Width: 68
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
s5q16. What is the main activity of the business or organization in household head's current job? Other
Categories
Value Category Cases
1153
76.9%
Accommodation and food service activities 10
0.7%
Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies 1
0.1%
Administrative and support service activities 2
0.1%
Agriculture, Forestry And Fishing 154
10.3%
Construction 22
1.5%
Don't Know 3
0.2%
Education 11
0.7%
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply 1
0.1%
Financial and insurance activities 3
0.2%
Human health and social work activities 5
0.3%
Information and communication 3
0.2%
Manufacturing 19
1.3%
Mining and Quarrying 3
0.2%
Other service activities 4
0.3%
Professional, scientific and technical activities 3
0.2%
Public administration and defence; compulsory social security 18
1.2%
Transportation and storage 42
2.8%
Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles 43
2.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.