The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / MMR_2020_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F3]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Survey 2020-2021

Myanmar, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MMR_2020_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/k1s6-d682
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 15, 2021
Last modified
Jul 15, 2021
Page views
166660
Downloads
5366
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • rd1_finaldata.dta
  • rd2_finaldata.dta
  • rd3_finaldata.dta
  • rd4_finaldata.dta
  • rd5_finaldata.dta
  • rd6_finaldata.dta

Panel HH: If no remit last interview, did anyone send money since? (s9q3)

Data file: rd3_finaldata.dta

Overview

Valid: 895
Invalid: 605
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1079
End: 1080
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
s9q3. In last interview, you responded that you did not receive remittances in the last 12 months. Did anyone not listed as being part of this household send money from Abroad or within Myanmar to this household since the last interview?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't Know 0
0%
1 Yes 33
3.7%
2 No 862
96.3%
3 Didn't try 0
0%
Sysmiss 605
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.