The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / MMR_2020_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F5]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Survey 2020-2021

Myanmar, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MMR_2020_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/k1s6-d682
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 15, 2021
Last modified
Jul 15, 2021
Page views
166697
Downloads
5366
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • rd1_finaldata.dta
  • rd2_finaldata.dta
  • rd3_finaldata.dta
  • rd4_finaldata.dta
  • rd5_finaldata.dta
  • rd6_finaldata.dta

Head: Compared to October, how has your income in this activity changed? (s5q11)

Data file: rd5_finaldata.dta

Overview

Valid: 1239
Invalid: 261
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 208
End: 209
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't Know 11
0.9%
1 Increased 67
5.4%
2 Stayed the same 510
41.2%
3 Decreased 482
38.9%
4 No payment 169
13.6%
Sysmiss 261
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.