The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / MMR_2020_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F6]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Survey 2020-2021

Myanmar, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MMR_2020_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/k1s6-d682
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 15, 2021
Last modified
Jul 15, 2021
Page views
166118
Downloads
5360
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • rd1_finaldata.dta
  • rd2_finaldata.dta
  • rd3_finaldata.dta
  • rd4_finaldata.dta
  • rd5_finaldata.dta
  • rd6_finaldata.dta

Willingness to pay for vaccine (s16q9)

Data file: rd6_finaldata.dta

Overview

Valid: 1217
Invalid: -
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 1000000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2024
End: 2030
Width: 7
Range: -9 - 1000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 130
10.7%
0 41
3.4%
300 1
0.1%
1000 14
1.2%
1500 2
0.2%
1900 1
0.1%
2000 30
2.5%
2500 2
0.2%
3000 48
3.9%
4000 31
2.5%
5000 205
16.8%
6000 8
0.7%
7000 4
0.3%
7500 1
0.1%
8000 8
0.7%
9000 1
0.1%
10000 252
20.7%
10001 2
0.2%
12000 2
0.2%
13000 1
0.1%
15000 28
2.3%
19000 5
0.4%
20000 129
10.6%
25000 4
0.3%
30000 102
8.4%
40000 27
2.2%
50000 70
5.8%
60000 3
0.2%
70000 2
0.2%
80000 3
0.2%
100000 39
3.2%
150000 3
0.2%
200000 12
1%
250000 1
0.1%
400000 1
0.1%
500000 3
0.2%
1000000 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.