The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / DJI_2020_CNPPS-W3_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 National Panel Phone Survey 2020, Wave 3

Djibouti, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DJI_2020_CNPPS-W3_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pmpj-bw09
Producer(s)
Poverty and Equity GP
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 19, 2021
Last modified
Jul 19, 2021
Page views
28221
Downloads
1938
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ecv_household_nat_wave3.dta
  • ecv_roster_nat_wave3.dta
  • ecv_respondent_nat_wave3.dta
  • ecv_breadwinner_nat_wave3.dta

Ponderation longitudinale - menage (wt_hh_pnl)

Data file: ecv_household_nat_wave3.dta

Overview

Valid: 990
Invalid: 393
Minimum: 2.58882594108582
Maximum: 118.911033630371
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 46
End: 63
Width: 18
Range: 2.58882594108582 - 118.911033630371
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2.58882594108582 3
0.3%
2.60191130638123 8
0.8%
3.39611887931824 7
0.7%
3.41328430175781 5
0.5%
3.80575346946716 28
2.8%
3.82498955726624 27
2.7%
4.14853572845459 4
0.4%
4.31298637390137 12
1.2%
4.3347864151001 19
1.9%
4.49043655395508 7
0.7%
4.51313352584839 13
1.3%
4.53620719909668 23
2.3%
4.55913543701172 17
1.7%
5.32617092132568 37
3.7%
5.35309219360352 25
2.5%
5.44220447540283 6
0.6%
6.09863519668579 14
1.4%
6.91146469116211 12
1.2%
7.19582462310791 12
1.2%
7.2691707611084 20
2%
8.53507041931152 40
4%
8.66092967987061 48
4.8%
8.7047061920166 72
7.3%
13.878945350647 68
6.9%
24.486665725708 6
0.6%
31.2848110198975 9
0.9%
32.1225204467773 15
1.5%
35.5435256958008 25
2.5%
35.9970932006836 18
1.8%
40.794807434082 16
1.6%
41.040584564209 4
0.4%
42.4732360839844 24
2.4%
42.9061622619629 19
1.9%
45.990837097168 11
1.1%
46.627326965332 3
0.3%
50.3781127929688 34
3.4%
52.1205215454102 15
1.5%
52.2514457702637 27
2.7%
54.2649230957031 9
0.9%
54.818042755127 19
1.9%
59.2155456542969 20
2%
61.6518630981445 13
1.3%
62.2802772521973 13
1.3%
64.3644027709961 31
3.1%
73.1261596679688 27
2.7%
81.9202499389648 18
1.8%
104.663467407227 50
5.1%
118.911033630371 37
3.7%
Sysmiss 393
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.