The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / DJI_2020_CNPPS-W3_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 National Panel Phone Survey 2020, Wave 3

Djibouti, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DJI_2020_CNPPS-W3_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pmpj-bw09
Producer(s)
Poverty and Equity GP
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 19, 2021
Last modified
Jul 19, 2021
Page views
28808
Downloads
1948
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ecv_household_nat_wave3.dta
  • ecv_roster_nat_wave3.dta
  • ecv_respondent_nat_wave3.dta
  • ecv_breadwinner_nat_wave3.dta

Le prix des medicaments pour le rhume a-t-il augmente/diminue au cours des 7 der (s06q2_6)

Data file: ecv_household_nat_wave3.dta

Overview

Valid: 752
Invalid: 631
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 207
End: 207
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Augmente 172
22.9%
2 Reste le meme 487
64.8%
3 Reduit 16
2.1%
4 Ne sait pas 77
10.2%
Sysmiss 631
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.