The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / DJI_2020_CNPPS-W3_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 National Panel Phone Survey 2020, Wave 3

Djibouti, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DJI_2020_CNPPS-W3_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pmpj-bw09
Producer(s)
Poverty and Equity GP
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 19, 2021
Last modified
Jul 19, 2021
Page views
28180
Downloads
1938
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ecv_household_nat_wave3.dta
  • ecv_roster_nat_wave3.dta
  • ecv_respondent_nat_wave3.dta
  • ecv_breadwinner_nat_wave3.dta

Au cours des 30 derniers jours, certains enfants se sont-ils couches en ayant fa (s09q5b)

Data file: ecv_household_nat_wave3.dta

Overview

Valid: 1383
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 290
End: 290
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
9.5b. Au cours des 30 derniers jours, certains enfants du ménage (moins de 18 ans) se sont-ils couchés en ayant faim ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Oui 138
10%
2 Non 1202
86.9%
3 Ne sait pas 43
3.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.