The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / DJI_2020_CNPPS-W3_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 National Panel Phone Survey 2020, Wave 3

Djibouti, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DJI_2020_CNPPS-W3_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pmpj-bw09
Producer(s)
Poverty and Equity GP
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 19, 2021
Last modified
Jul 19, 2021
Page views
28608
Downloads
1940
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ecv_household_nat_wave3.dta
  • ecv_roster_nat_wave3.dta
  • ecv_respondent_nat_wave3.dta
  • ecv_breadwinner_nat_wave3.dta

Y-a-t-il un autre produit que le menage n'a pas pu acheter au cours des 7 dernie (s06q1a_7)

Data file: ecv_household_nat_wave3.dta

Overview

Valid: 1383
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 152
End: 152
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
6.1a. Au cours des 7 derniers jours, votre ménage a-t-il pu acheter [ITEM]?
- Pas pu acheter d'AUTRES PRODUITS, préciser
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Oui 65
4.7%
2 Non 945
68.3%
3 N'a pas cherche � l'acheter 353
25.5%
4 Ne Sais pas 20
1.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.