The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / NGA_2017_HRBFIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F29]
impact_evaluation

State Health Investment Project: Impact Evaluation Endline Survey, 2017

Nigeria, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2017_HRBFIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bct1-ga12
Producer(s)
Eeshani Kandpal (World Bank)
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 09, 2021
Last modified
Aug 09, 2021
Page views
259105
Downloads
10757
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cardio_drugs_noid.dta
  • Catchment_Area_noid.dta
  • decr_services_noid.dta
  • diagnostic_kits_noid.dta
  • FP_drugs_noid.dta
  • general_drugs_noid.dta
  • Health Facility
    (HF1)_noid.dta
  • HF1_Sect08_noid.dta
  • HF1_sect10A_noid.dta
  • HF1_Sect10B_noid.dta
  • incr_services_noid.dta
  • interview_actions_noid.dta
  • interview_comments_noid.dta
  • malaria_drugs_noid.dta
  • obstetric_care_noid.dta
  • Q1611_positions_noid.dta
  • services_noid.dta
  • TB_drugs_noid.dta
  • vaccines_noid.dta
  • anc_patients_noid.dta
  • HF3_HCP_Info_noid.dta
  • HF4_HCP_Info_noid.dta
  • HF4_patients_noid.dta
  • interview_actions_noid.dta
  • interview_comments_noid.dta
  • Patient DIRECT
    OBSERVATION
    (HF3_HF4)_noid.dta
  • HF5_ASSETS_noid.dta
  • HF5_LIVESTOCK_noid.dta
  • HF5_patients_noid.dta
  • HF6_ASSETS_noid.dta
  • HF6_LIVESTOCK_noid.dta
  • HF6_patients_noid.dta
  • interview_actions_noid.dta
  • interview_comments_noid.dta
  • Patient EXIT
    INTERVIEW
    (HF5_HF6)_noid.dta
  • Health Care
    Provider
    Interviews
    (HF7)_noid.dta
  • HF7_Q202_noid.dta
  • interview_actions_noid.dta
  • interview_comments_noid.dta
  • staff_roster_noid.dta
  • Durable_Goods_noid.dta
  • hhroster_noid.dta
  • interview_actions_noid.dta
  • interview_comments_noid.dta
  • NSHIP IE
    Midline
    Household Women
    Questionnaire_noid.dta
  • Q16_13_noid.dta
  • S5C_Assets_noid.dta
  • S9_Vaccines_noid.dta
  • Sec_05B_noid.dta
  • Sec_06A_noid.dta
  • Sec_06B_noid.dta
  • Sec_06C_noid.dta
  • Sec_07_noid.dta

Other;specify (HF5_Q703_other)

Data file: HF5_patients_noid.dta

Overview

Valid: 3222
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 1647
End: 1693
Width: 47
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
3162
98.1%
attend ANC during pregnancy 1
0%
baby delivery 1
0%
Breast pain 1
0%
check the baby and give harb 1
0%
conduct delivery 1
0%
Delivered my baby with the TBA 1
0%
delivery 1
0%
Delivery 17
0.5%
Delivery at home 1
0%
Gave birth to the TBA 1
0%
give harb and check up 1
0%
give herbs to me 1
0%
give Injection 1
0%
Give traditional medicine 1
0%
Given concoction to eat and herbal mixture 1
0%
Given herbal concortion to eat quarterly. 1
0%
given herbal soap and something to eat 1
0%
gives local drugs 1
0%
Giving her some herb to drink. 2
0.1%
Giving me herbal medicine 1
0%
Giving me medication 1
0%
Giving somethings to eat 1
0%
goes there to collect concussion 1
0%
help in delivering 2
0.1%
Help in delivery 1
0%
help with prayers 1
0%
herbs 1
0%
palpate 1
0%
palpation e.t.c 1
0%
prayers 1
0%
prescribed herbal medicine 2
0.1%
Prescribed herbal medicine 1
0%
Prescribed herbal medicine and give us to drink 1
0%
provide drugs 1
0%
she said she used to go there with water only 1
0%
she was given some medicine 1
0%
somethings to eat 1
0%
take care of the pregnancy give harb 1
0%
Take delivery of the her baby for 4 times 1
0%
They gave her some medicine 1
0%
to deliver my baby 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.