The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / NGA_2017_HRBFIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F40]
impact_evaluation

State Health Investment Project: Impact Evaluation Endline Survey, 2017

Nigeria, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2017_HRBFIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bct1-ga12
Producer(s)
Eeshani Kandpal (World Bank)
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 09, 2021
Last modified
Aug 09, 2021
Page views
262916
Downloads
10924
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cardio_drugs_noid.dta
  • Catchment_Area_noid.dta
  • decr_services_noid.dta
  • diagnostic_kits_noid.dta
  • FP_drugs_noid.dta
  • general_drugs_noid.dta
  • Health Facility
    (HF1)_noid.dta
  • HF1_Sect08_noid.dta
  • HF1_sect10A_noid.dta
  • HF1_Sect10B_noid.dta
  • incr_services_noid.dta
  • interview_actions_noid.dta
  • interview_comments_noid.dta
  • malaria_drugs_noid.dta
  • obstetric_care_noid.dta
  • Q1611_positions_noid.dta
  • services_noid.dta
  • TB_drugs_noid.dta
  • vaccines_noid.dta
  • anc_patients_noid.dta
  • HF3_HCP_Info_noid.dta
  • HF4_HCP_Info_noid.dta
  • HF4_patients_noid.dta
  • interview_actions_noid.dta
  • interview_comments_noid.dta
  • Patient DIRECT
    OBSERVATION
    (HF3_HF4)_noid.dta
  • HF5_ASSETS_noid.dta
  • HF5_LIVESTOCK_noid.dta
  • HF5_patients_noid.dta
  • HF6_ASSETS_noid.dta
  • HF6_LIVESTOCK_noid.dta
  • HF6_patients_noid.dta
  • interview_actions_noid.dta
  • interview_comments_noid.dta
  • Patient EXIT
    INTERVIEW
    (HF5_HF6)_noid.dta
  • Health Care
    Provider
    Interviews
    (HF7)_noid.dta
  • HF7_Q202_noid.dta
  • interview_actions_noid.dta
  • interview_comments_noid.dta
  • staff_roster_noid.dta
  • Durable_Goods_noid.dta
  • hhroster_noid.dta
  • interview_actions_noid.dta
  • interview_comments_noid.dta
  • NSHIP IE
    Midline
    Household Women
    Questionnaire_noid.dta
  • Q16_13_noid.dta
  • S5C_Assets_noid.dta
  • S9_Vaccines_noid.dta
  • Sec_05B_noid.dta
  • Sec_06A_noid.dta
  • Sec_06B_noid.dta
  • Sec_06C_noid.dta
  • Sec_07_noid.dta

Q6.04: When was the last time you met with this internal supervisor to discuss y (HF7_Q604)

Data file: staff_roster_noid.dta

Overview

Valid: 2124
Invalid: 1098
Minimum: -999999999
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1915
End: 1924
Width: 10
Range: -999999999 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-999999999 6
0.3%
1 Within the past 30 days 1931
90.9%
2 Within the past 31-90 days 113
5.3%
3 Within the past 4-6 months 33
1.6%
4 More than 6 months ago 41
1.9%
Sysmiss 1098
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.