The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / NGA_2017_HRBFIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F45]
impact_evaluation

State Health Investment Project: Impact Evaluation Endline Survey, 2017

Nigeria, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2017_HRBFIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bct1-ga12
Producer(s)
Eeshani Kandpal (World Bank)
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 09, 2021
Last modified
Aug 09, 2021
Page views
186905
Downloads
9498
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cardio_drugs_noid.dta
  • Catchment_Area_noid.dta
  • decr_services_noid.dta
  • diagnostic_kits_noid.dta
  • FP_drugs_noid.dta
  • general_drugs_noid.dta
  • Health Facility
    (HF1)_noid.dta
  • HF1_Sect08_noid.dta
  • HF1_sect10A_noid.dta
  • HF1_Sect10B_noid.dta
  • incr_services_noid.dta
  • interview_actions_noid.dta
  • interview_comments_noid.dta
  • malaria_drugs_noid.dta
  • obstetric_care_noid.dta
  • Q1611_positions_noid.dta
  • services_noid.dta
  • TB_drugs_noid.dta
  • vaccines_noid.dta
  • anc_patients_noid.dta
  • HF3_HCP_Info_noid.dta
  • HF4_HCP_Info_noid.dta
  • HF4_patients_noid.dta
  • interview_actions_noid.dta
  • interview_comments_noid.dta
  • Patient DIRECT
    OBSERVATION
    (HF3_HF4)_noid.dta
  • HF5_ASSETS_noid.dta
  • HF5_LIVESTOCK_noid.dta
  • HF5_patients_noid.dta
  • HF6_ASSETS_noid.dta
  • HF6_LIVESTOCK_noid.dta
  • HF6_patients_noid.dta
  • interview_actions_noid.dta
  • interview_comments_noid.dta
  • Patient EXIT
    INTERVIEW
    (HF5_HF6)_noid.dta
  • Health Care
    Provider
    Interviews
    (HF7)_noid.dta
  • HF7_Q202_noid.dta
  • interview_actions_noid.dta
  • interview_comments_noid.dta
  • staff_roster_noid.dta
  • Durable_Goods_noid.dta
  • hhroster_noid.dta
  • interview_actions_noid.dta
  • interview_comments_noid.dta
  • NSHIP IE
    Midline
    Household Women
    Questionnaire_noid.dta
  • Q16_13_noid.dta
  • S5C_Assets_noid.dta
  • S9_Vaccines_noid.dta
  • Sec_05B_noid.dta
  • Sec_06A_noid.dta
  • Sec_06B_noid.dta
  • Sec_06C_noid.dta
  • Sec_07_noid.dta

Q4.11. During rainy season, what is your household's main source for drinking wa (Q4_11)

Data file: NSHIP IE Midline Household Women Questionnaire_noid.dta

Overview

Valid: 11366
Invalid: 844
Minimum: -999999999
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 695
End: 704
Width: 10
Range: -999999999 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-999999999 1
0%
1 PIPED INTO DWELLING 128
1.1%
2 PIPED INTO YARD/PLOT 81
0.7%
3 PUBLIC TAP/STANDPIPE 233
2%
4 TUBEWELL/BOREHOLE 2521
22.2%
5 PROTECTED WELL 1201
10.6%
6 UNPROTECTED WELL 705
6.2%
7 PROTECTED SPRING 22
0.2%
8 UNPROTECTED SPRING 63
0.6%
9 RAINWATER 4421
38.9%
10 TANKER TRUCK 29
0.3%
11 CART WITH SMALL TANK 15
0.1%
12 SURFACE WATER / PUDDLES 24
0.2%
13 BOTTLED WATER 7
0.1%
14 LAKE 8
0.1%
15 RIVER/STREAM 1563
13.8%
16 SACHET WATER 294
2.6%
96 OTHER, SPECIFY 50
0.4%
Sysmiss 844
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.