The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / NGA_2017_HRBFIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F48]
impact_evaluation

State Health Investment Project: Impact Evaluation Endline Survey, 2017

Nigeria, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2017_HRBFIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bct1-ga12
Producer(s)
Eeshani Kandpal (World Bank)
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 09, 2021
Last modified
Aug 09, 2021
Page views
262595
Downloads
10874
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cardio_drugs_noid.dta
  • Catchment_Area_noid.dta
  • decr_services_noid.dta
  • diagnostic_kits_noid.dta
  • FP_drugs_noid.dta
  • general_drugs_noid.dta
  • Health Facility
    (HF1)_noid.dta
  • HF1_Sect08_noid.dta
  • HF1_sect10A_noid.dta
  • HF1_Sect10B_noid.dta
  • incr_services_noid.dta
  • interview_actions_noid.dta
  • interview_comments_noid.dta
  • malaria_drugs_noid.dta
  • obstetric_care_noid.dta
  • Q1611_positions_noid.dta
  • services_noid.dta
  • TB_drugs_noid.dta
  • vaccines_noid.dta
  • anc_patients_noid.dta
  • HF3_HCP_Info_noid.dta
  • HF4_HCP_Info_noid.dta
  • HF4_patients_noid.dta
  • interview_actions_noid.dta
  • interview_comments_noid.dta
  • Patient DIRECT
    OBSERVATION
    (HF3_HF4)_noid.dta
  • HF5_ASSETS_noid.dta
  • HF5_LIVESTOCK_noid.dta
  • HF5_patients_noid.dta
  • HF6_ASSETS_noid.dta
  • HF6_LIVESTOCK_noid.dta
  • HF6_patients_noid.dta
  • interview_actions_noid.dta
  • interview_comments_noid.dta
  • Patient EXIT
    INTERVIEW
    (HF5_HF6)_noid.dta
  • Health Care
    Provider
    Interviews
    (HF7)_noid.dta
  • HF7_Q202_noid.dta
  • interview_actions_noid.dta
  • interview_comments_noid.dta
  • staff_roster_noid.dta
  • Durable_Goods_noid.dta
  • hhroster_noid.dta
  • interview_actions_noid.dta
  • interview_comments_noid.dta
  • NSHIP IE
    Midline
    Household Women
    Questionnaire_noid.dta
  • Q16_13_noid.dta
  • S5C_Assets_noid.dta
  • S9_Vaccines_noid.dta
  • Sec_05B_noid.dta
  • Sec_06A_noid.dta
  • Sec_06B_noid.dta
  • Sec_06C_noid.dta
  • Sec_07_noid.dta

VACCINATION YEAR (Q9_04_YR)

Data file: S9_Vaccines_noid.dta

Overview

Valid: 40990
Invalid: 1448
Minimum: -999999999
Maximum: 2017
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 13
End: 22
Width: 10
Range: -999999999 - 2017
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-999999999 1
0%
99 MISSING 79
0.2%
2015 2015 2284
5.6%
2016 2016 19454
47.5%
2017 2017 19172
46.8%
Sysmiss 1448
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.