The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / NGA_2017_HRBFIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F7]
impact_evaluation

State Health Investment Project: Impact Evaluation Endline Survey, 2017

Nigeria, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2017_HRBFIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bct1-ga12
Producer(s)
Eeshani Kandpal (World Bank)
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 09, 2021
Last modified
Aug 09, 2021
Page views
185450
Downloads
9463
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cardio_drugs_noid.dta
  • Catchment_Area_noid.dta
  • decr_services_noid.dta
  • diagnostic_kits_noid.dta
  • FP_drugs_noid.dta
  • general_drugs_noid.dta
  • Health Facility
    (HF1)_noid.dta
  • HF1_Sect08_noid.dta
  • HF1_sect10A_noid.dta
  • HF1_Sect10B_noid.dta
  • incr_services_noid.dta
  • interview_actions_noid.dta
  • interview_comments_noid.dta
  • malaria_drugs_noid.dta
  • obstetric_care_noid.dta
  • Q1611_positions_noid.dta
  • services_noid.dta
  • TB_drugs_noid.dta
  • vaccines_noid.dta
  • anc_patients_noid.dta
  • HF3_HCP_Info_noid.dta
  • HF4_HCP_Info_noid.dta
  • HF4_patients_noid.dta
  • interview_actions_noid.dta
  • interview_comments_noid.dta
  • Patient DIRECT
    OBSERVATION
    (HF3_HF4)_noid.dta
  • HF5_ASSETS_noid.dta
  • HF5_LIVESTOCK_noid.dta
  • HF5_patients_noid.dta
  • HF6_ASSETS_noid.dta
  • HF6_LIVESTOCK_noid.dta
  • HF6_patients_noid.dta
  • interview_actions_noid.dta
  • interview_comments_noid.dta
  • Patient EXIT
    INTERVIEW
    (HF5_HF6)_noid.dta
  • Health Care
    Provider
    Interviews
    (HF7)_noid.dta
  • HF7_Q202_noid.dta
  • interview_actions_noid.dta
  • interview_comments_noid.dta
  • staff_roster_noid.dta
  • Durable_Goods_noid.dta
  • hhroster_noid.dta
  • interview_actions_noid.dta
  • interview_comments_noid.dta
  • NSHIP IE
    Midline
    Household Women
    Questionnaire_noid.dta
  • Q16_13_noid.dta
  • S5C_Assets_noid.dta
  • S9_Vaccines_noid.dta
  • Sec_05B_noid.dta
  • Sec_06A_noid.dta
  • Sec_06B_noid.dta
  • Sec_06C_noid.dta
  • Sec_07_noid.dta

(15.08_other) Other delivery and neonatal equipment located location specify? (Q1508_oth)

Data file: Health Facility (HF1)_noid.dta

Overview

Valid: 1078
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 10160
End: 10222
Width: 63
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1009
93.6%
delivery room 1
0.1%
Delivery room 2
0.2%
does not receive deliveries in the facility 1
0.1%
Empty Room 1
0.1%
Labor room 1
0.1%
Labour 1
0.1%
labour room 6
0.6%
Labour room 5
0.5%
Labour Room 1
0.1%
no 1
0.1%
No ANC 1
0.1%
No ANC Services 1
0.1%
No any equipment 1
0.1%
No any equipment. 1
0.1%
No deliveries 1
0.1%
No delivery equipment 1
0.1%
NO Delivery and neonatal equipment 1
0.1%
No delivery and neonatal equipments 1
0.1%
No delivery equipment 1
0.1%
No delivery equipment available 1
0.1%
No delivery equipments 1
0.1%
no delivery equipments are available in the health facility 1
0.1%
no delivery room 3
0.3%
No delivery room 1
0.1%
No delivery room, all available equipment are kept in the store 1
0.1%
No delivery room. 1
0.1%
No equipments 2
0.2%
no neonatal and delivery eqipment 1
0.1%
No place for delivery and neonatal. 1
0.1%
No room Devereux and neonatal 1
0.1%
no room for delivery service. 1
0.1%
no room, not applicable 1
0.1%
No Such Equipment 1
0.1%
none 4
0.4%
None 1
0.1%
NONE 1
0.1%
not applicable 4
0.4%
Not applicable 3
0.3%
NOT APPLICABLE 1
0.1%
Not applicable here. 1
0.1%
Not available 2
0.2%
not available yet, just starting up the section 1
0.1%
open hall 1
0.1%
Refal to state Hospital 1
0.1%
There is no neonatal in facility 1
0.1%
There is no room for such 1
0.1%
within the labour room 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.